For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga 2

Eibar

#2 in the table with 18 points from 7 matches: 6 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses.

1605 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.20 Points per match, last 20
1.75 Goals scored per match
0.80 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
10.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
40.0% Shot share
49.2% Shots on target share
1216 PDO index, base 1000
41.9% Shot conversion
1 Points behind the leaders
13 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%25.0%7.5%30.0%25.0%

Most frequent scores

1-0 20.0%
0-0 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
3-0 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
1-3 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.10 703 1.901.00 70.0%50.0% 50.0%
20 matches2.20 1424 1.750.80 60.0%40.0% 60.0%
40 matches1.82 22711 1.430.97 55.0%45.0% 47.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWW
streak 6W
at home2.20
away2.20
shots9.82
on target3.65
accuracy 37.1%
corners3.55
fouls11.40
yellow cards2.63
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
27/09/26 Las Palmas home 3–2 2–1 — 6 —
19/09/26 Eldense away 2–1 1–0 — 2 4
14/09/26 Celta B away 4–0 4–0 — 1 4
06/09/26 Granada home 3–0 2–0 11 1 3
30/08/26 Andorra away 1–0 0–0 4 2 0
23/08/26 Valladolid home 1–0 0–0 12 5 3
16/08/26 Tenerife home 1–3 1–2 16 7 0
31/05/26 Castellon away 1–2 0–1 12 6 1
24/05/26 Cordoba home 2–0 2–0 9 2 2
16/05/26 Cultural Leonesa away 1–2 0–0 14 4 2
10/05/26 Mirandes away 1–0 1–0 8 4 5
02/05/26 Malaga home 2–4 2–1 13 2 2
24/04/26 Albacete away 3–0 2–0 11 3 1
19/04/26 Huesca home 2–1 0–0 13 4 3
13/04/26 Valladolid away 0–0 0–0 0 1 5
05/04/26 Ceuta home 3–0 1–0 13 6 2
02/04/26 Sociedad B away 1–0 1–0 11 3 2
29/03/26 Las Palmas home 3–1 3–1 9 2 4
21/03/26 Andorra away 1–0 1–0 5 4 4
15/03/26 Burgos home 0–0 0–0 6 6 3
08/03/26 Leganes away 1–0 1–0 8 2 0
01/03/26 Cadiz home 3–1 2–0 14 4 0
21/02/26 La Coruna away 0–1 0–1 14 3 1
15/02/26 Santander home 2–1 0–1 15 5 5
07/02/26 Zaragoza away 1–1 0–1 4 7 4
01/02/26 Sp Gijon home 1–0 0–0 10 8 3
25/01/26 Almeria home 1–0 0–0 17 6 1
19/01/26 Granada away 0–0 0–0 4 2 5
10/01/26 Burgos away 0–1 0–0 9 3 0
02/01/26 Mirandes home 2–1 0–1 14 5 2

Upcoming matches

Eibar – Mallorca Saturday 17 Oct, 15:15
Cordoba – Eibar Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Eibar – Almeria Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Castellon – Eibar Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Eibar – Cadiz Sunday 15 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.