Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- CordobaWins
- 1
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- EibarWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Eibar2–0Cordoba |
| 2025-12-13 |
|
Cordoba0–0Eibar |
| 2025-05-25 |
|
Eibar4–1Cordoba |
| 2024-12-17 |
|
Cordoba2–1Eibar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Valladolid3–1Cordoba |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Albacete1–2Cordoba |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cordoba0–2Almeria |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Sabadell3–2Cordoba |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Cordoba1–3Granada |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cordoba2–1Girona |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Burgos3–2Cordoba |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Cordoba1–1Huesca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Eibar3–2Las Palmas |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Eldense1–2Eibar |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Celta B0–4Eibar |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Eibar3–0Granada |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Andorra0–1Eibar |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Eibar1–0Valladolid |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Eibar1–3Tenerife |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Castellon2–1Eibar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Cordoba | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | 0–2 | Almeria | 3 | 52′ Away |
| 18 | Cordoba | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | 2–1 | Girona | 5 | 12′ Home |
| 18 | Cordoba | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Las Palmas | 11 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Sp Gijon | 12 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | 1–3 | Granada | 13 | 2′ Home |
| 18 | Cordoba | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Celta B | 15 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Valladolid | 16 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 18 · Cordoba | |||||
| 18 | Cordoba | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 2 · Eibar | |||||
| 3 | Almeria | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 4 | Burgos | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 5 | Girona | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 8 | Oviedo | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 10 | Leganes | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 13 | Granada | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 14 | Sociedad B | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | 0–4 | Eibar | 2 | 9′ Away |
| 16 | Valladolid | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | 0–1 | Eibar | 2 | 47′ Away |
| 18 | Cordoba | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | 1–2 | Eibar | 2 | 29′ Away |
| 20 | Cadiz | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | Eibar | 2 | ||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.75 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.29 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.25 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.57 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.33 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 2.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 34 of 6 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cordoba | Draw | Eibar | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 29.0% | 27.0% | 44.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.8% | 12.6% | 74.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cordoba | Eibar | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1464 | 1605 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -66 | 9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1501 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 58.4% | 40.0% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 52.4% | 49.2% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 888 | 1216 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 25.8% | 41.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 63.0% | 79.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cordoba | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 0.95 |
| Eibar | 1.15 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cordoba | 5% | 8% | 22% | 28% | 38% |
| Eibar | 12% | 25% | 8% | 30% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cordoba, the right bar represents Eibar.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cordoba | LWLLLWLDLL | 0.70 | 1.20–2.10 | 1L |
| Eibar | WWWWWWLLWL | 2.10 | 1.90–1.00 | 6W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cordoba | 4 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Eibar | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.