Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- EibarWins
- 4
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 1
- AlmeriaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.17
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-25 |
|
Eibar1–0Almeria |
| 2025-11-01 |
|
Almeria3–1Eibar |
| 2025-03-07 |
|
Eibar1–0Almeria |
| 2024-09-22 |
|
Almeria2–2Eibar |
| 2022-01-24 |
|
Almeria0–2Eibar |
| 2021-10-15 |
|
Eibar1–0Almeria |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Eibar3–2Las Palmas |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Eldense1–2Eibar |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Celta B0–4Eibar |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Eibar3–0Granada |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Andorra0–1Eibar |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Eibar1–0Valladolid |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Eibar1–3Tenerife |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Castellon2–1Eibar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Mallorca0–1Almeria |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Almeria2–0Celta B |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cordoba0–2Almeria |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Almeria3–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sabadell1–0Almeria |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Tenerife1–0Almeria |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Almeria3–0Eldense |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Almeria1–0Valladolid |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Eibar | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 2 · Eibar | |||||
| 2 | Eibar | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Girona | 5 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | 1–3 | Tenerife | 9 | 7′ Away |
| 2 | Eibar | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | 3–2 | Las Palmas | 11 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Eibar | Sp Gijon | 12 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | 3–0 | Granada | 13 | 8′ Home |
| 2 | Eibar | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Celta B | 15 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | 1–0 | Valladolid | 16 | 64′ Home |
| 2 | Eibar | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 3 · Almeria | |||||
| 4 | Burgos | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 5 | Girona | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | 0–1 | Almeria | 3 | 35′ Away |
| 7 | Sabadell | 1–0 | Almeria | 3 | 53′ Home |
| 8 | Oviedo | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | 1–0 | Almeria | 3 | 32′ Home |
| 10 | Leganes | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 13 | Granada | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 14 | Sociedad B | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 16 | Valladolid | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | 0–2 | Almeria | 3 | 52′ Away |
| 19 | Eldense | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | Almeria | 3 | ||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.57 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.33 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 2.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 34 of 6 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 0.75 | 1.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.57 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 1.25 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Eibar | Draw | Almeria | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.9% | 26.8% | 28.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 44.4% | 24.4% | 30.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Eibar | Almeria | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1605 | 1593 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 9 | -16 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 40.0% | 53.8% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.2% | 52.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1216 | 1019 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 41.9% | 34.1% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 79.7% | 67.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eibar | 1.15 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
| Almeria | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eibar | 12% | 25% | 8% | 30% | 25% |
| Almeria | 5% | 15% | 15% | 30% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Eibar, the right bar represents Almeria.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eibar | WWWWWWLLWL | 2.10 | 1.90–1.00 | 6W |
| Almeria | WWWWLLWWLL | 1.80 | 1.40–0.90 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eibar | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Almeria | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.