For the love of the game. Find your next match
Sweden, Allsvenskan

Hacken

#6 in the table with 36 points from 22 matches: 9 wins, 9 draws and 4 losses.

1563 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.60 Points per match, last 20
1.75 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
15 Points behind the leaders
17 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%7.5%27.5%15.0%40.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
0-0 10.0%
2-0 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
1-3 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 442 1.400.80 40.0%30.0% 60.0%
20 matches1.60 884 1.751.40 55.0%60.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.40 141412 1.601.48 55.0%60.0% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDLW
streak 1W
at home1.60
away1.60
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.70
fouls11.30
yellow cards2.25
comeback wins1x
lead lost4x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Kalmar away 5–0 2–0 — 4 —
11/09/26 Mjallby home 1–1 0–1 — 6 —
05/09/26 GAIS away 0–0 0–0 — 5 —
29/08/26 Vasteras SK home 1–3 0–2 — 5 —
21/08/26 Sirius away 3–0 1–0 — 7 1
17/08/26 Halmstad home 1–0 1–0 — 11 4
09/08/26 Hammarby away 0–3 0–2 — 2 1
01/08/26 Kalmar home 1–1 1–1 — 5 —
27/07/26 AIK home 0–0 0–0 — 5 1
19/07/26 Halmstad away 2–0 0–0 — 3 —
11/07/26 Orgryte away 3–4 2–1 — 8 2
06/07/26 Djurgarden home 2–4 1–2 — 7 1
31/05/26 Hammarby home 3–2 0–2 — 7 3
25/05/26 Elfsborg away 1–1 1–0 — 6 3
17/05/26 Mjallby away 1–0 0–0 — 7 —
10/05/26 Malmo FF home 3–2 3–2 — 4 3
02/05/26 Degerfors away 1–1 1–0 — 5 2
27/04/26 Sirius home 2–2 2–1 — 3 —
22/04/26 Vasteras SK away 3–3 1–2 — 9 2
19/04/26 GAIS home 2–1 0–0 — 5 4
11/04/26 Goteborg away 2–0 1–0 — 3 6
06/04/26 Brommapojkarna home 2–2 0–1 — 6 2
09/11/25 Mjallby away 0–1 — — — —
01/11/25 Malmo FF home 1–1 — — — —
26/10/25 AIK away 2–2 — — — —
18/10/25 Sirius home 1–1 — — — —
05/10/25 Brommapojkarna away 3–1 — — — —
27/09/25 Norrkoping home 2–0 — — — —
21/09/25 Hammarby away 0–4 — — — —
15/09/25 Goteborg home 1–2 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Malmo FF – Hacken Sunday 18 Oct, 15:30
Hacken – Degerfors Saturday 24 Oct, 14:00
Brommapojkarna – Hacken Wednesday 28 Oct, 18:00
Hacken – Goteborg Sunday 1 Nov, 15:30
AIK – Hacken Sunday 8 Nov, 15:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.