Head-to-head overview
13 meetings- BrommapojkarnaWins
- 3
- Draws7.7% of meetings
- 1
- HackenWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 3.85
- Over 2.5 goals
- 69.2%
- Both teams scored
- 61.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 |
|
Hacken2–2Brommapojkarna |
| 2025-10-05 |
|
Brommapojkarna1–3Hacken |
| 2025-03-29 |
|
Hacken2–0Brommapojkarna |
| 2024-08-18 |
|
Brommapojkarna1–3Hacken |
| 2024-04-15 |
|
Hacken4–3Brommapojkarna |
| 2023-11-12 |
|
Brommapojkarna2–1Hacken |
| 2023-07-15 |
|
Hacken4–2Brommapojkarna |
| 2018-08-26 |
|
Hacken6–0Brommapojkarna |
| 2018-04-09 |
|
Brommapojkarna2–0Hacken |
| 2014-09-20 |
|
Brommapojkarna1–5Hacken |
| 2014-05-07 |
|
Hacken3–1Brommapojkarna |
| 2013-09-22 |
|
Brommapojkarna1–0Hacken |
| 2013-05-06 |
|
Hacken1–0Brommapojkarna |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Brommapojkarna0–1Goteborg |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Hammarby3–1Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Hammarby3–1Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Brommapojkarna2–1Elfsborg |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
GAIS4–0Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Brommapojkarna2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Brommapojkarna3–1Orgryte |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Sirius2–2Brommapojkarna |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kalmar0–5Hacken |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Hacken1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
GAIS0–0Hacken |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Hacken1–3Vasteras SK |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Sirius0–3Hacken |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Hacken1–0Halmstad |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Hammarby3–0Hacken |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Hacken1–1Kalmar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1–2 | Sirius | 1 | 18′ Away |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1–1 | Hammarby | 2 | 79′ Away |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | Djurgarden | 3 | ||
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 2–1 | Elfsborg | 4 | — |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1–2 | Vasteras SK | 5 | 3′ Away |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1–2 | Malmo FF | 7 | 51′ Away |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 0–1 | Goteborg | 8 | 51′ Away |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 2–2 | AIK | 9 | 59′ Away |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1–1 | GAIS | 10 | 20′ Home |
| 11 · Brommapojkarna | |||||
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | Mjallby | 12 | ||
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 2–0 | Degerfors | 13 | 81′ Home |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1–0 | Kalmar | 14 | 25′ Home |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 3–1 | Orgryte | 15 | — |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | Halmstad | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 0–3 | Hacken | 6 | 28′ Away |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Hacken | 6 | 29′ Home |
| 3 | Djurgarden | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 4 | Elfsborg | 1–1 | Hacken | 6 | 42′ Away |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 3–3 | Hacken | 6 | 4′ Home |
| 6 · Hacken | |||||
| 7 | Malmo FF | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 8 | Goteborg | 0–2 | Hacken | 6 | 17′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 10 | GAIS | 0–0 | Hacken | 6 | – |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–1 | Hacken | 6 | 75′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | 1–1 | Hacken | 6 | 19′ Away |
| 14 | Kalmar | 0–5 | Hacken | 6 | 3′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | 4–3 | Hacken | 6 | 5′ Home |
| 16 | Halmstad | 0–2 | Hacken | 6 | 50′ Away |
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.36 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 25.0% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.36 | 1.33 | 1.35 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.18 | 2.17 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 2.55 | 3.50 | 3.04 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 25.0% | 17.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45.5% | 8.3% | 26.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 5— | 80%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 6— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 21/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.55 | 1.73 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 45.5% | 36.4% | 40.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.64 | 1.09 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 3.27 | 3.00 | 3.14 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 18.2% | 13.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36.4% | 54.5% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 7— | 71%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 7— | 71%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Brommapojkarna | Draw | Hacken | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.5% | 20.4% | 47.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.7% | 20.8% | 55.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Brommapojkarna | Hacken | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1471 | 1563 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 0 | 22 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1546 | 1535 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brommapojkarna | 0.58 | 0.79 | 0.58 | 0.95 |
| Hacken | 0.80 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brommapojkarna | 2% | 15% | 20% | 25% | 38% |
| Hacken | 10% | 8% | 28% | 15% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Brommapojkarna, the right bar represents Hacken.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brommapojkarna | LLLWLWWDLD | 1.10 | 1.30–1.80 | 3L |
| Hacken | WDDLWWLDDW | 1.60 | 1.40–0.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brommapojkarna | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Hacken | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.