For the love of the game. Find your next match
Malmo FF
VS Scheduled Sweden 2026 Allsvenskan · Matchday 24
Hacken

Head-to-head overview

29 meetings
Malmo FFWins
8
Draws34.5% of meetings
10
HackenWins
11
Goals per match
3.14
Over 2.5 goals
65.5%
Both teams scored
62.1%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-05-10 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Hacken3–2Malmo FF
2025-11-01 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2025 Hacken1–1Malmo FF
2025-06-01 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2025 Malmo FF3–0Hacken
2024-09-22 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2024 Malmo FF4–0Hacken
2024-05-20 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2024 Hacken2–2Malmo FF
2023-11-05 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2023 Hacken4–2Malmo FF
2023-05-21 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2023 Malmo FF2–2Hacken
2022-10-23 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2022 Hacken2–1Malmo FF
Recent matches

Malmo FF

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Vasteras SK2–0Malmo FF
2026-09-14 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Malmo FF4–1Orgryte
2026-09-13 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Malmo FF4–1Orgryte
2026-09-07 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Malmo FF0–0AIK
2026-08-31 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Sirius0–1Malmo FF
2026-08-24 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Malmo FF0–3Djurgarden
2026-08-16 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 GAIS0–1Malmo FF
2026-08-09 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Malmo FF1–2Degerfors

Hacken

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Kalmar0–5Hacken
2026-09-11 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Hacken1–1Mjallby
2026-09-05 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 GAIS0–0Hacken
2026-08-29 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Hacken1–3Vasteras SK
2026-08-21 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Sirius0–3Hacken
2026-08-17 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Hacken1–0Halmstad
2026-08-09 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Hammarby3–0Hacken
2026-08-01 Sweden, Allsvenskan 2026 Hacken1–1Kalmar
Malmo FF Hacken

Wins

50%
38%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
50%

Both teams scored

38%
38%

Clean sheets

38%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 2026

Malmo FF

Home · Allsvenskan
HomeAway1st goal
7 Malmo FF 2–3 Sirius 1 13′ Away
7 Malmo FF Hammarby 2
7 Malmo FF 0–3 Djurgarden 3 35′ Away
7 Malmo FF 1–2 Elfsborg 4 5′ Away
7 Malmo FF 2–3 Vasteras SK 5 15′ Home
7 Malmo FF Hacken 6
7 · Malmo FF
7 Malmo FF 4–0 Goteborg 8 9′ Home
7 Malmo FF 0–0 AIK 9 –
7 Malmo FF 3–1 GAIS 10 21′ Home
7 Malmo FF Brommapojkarna 11
7 Malmo FF 2–3 Mjallby 12 2′ Away
7 Malmo FF 1–2 Degerfors 13 18′ Away
7 Malmo FF Kalmar 14
7 Malmo FF 4–1 Orgryte 15 —
7 Malmo FF 4–1 Orgryte 15 —
7 Malmo FF 5–2 Halmstad 16 4′ Home

Hacken

Away · Allsvenskan
HomeAway1st goal
1 Sirius 0–3 Hacken 6 28′ Away
2 Hammarby 3–0 Hacken 6 29′ Home
3 Djurgarden Hacken 6
4 Elfsborg 1–1 Hacken 6 42′ Away
5 Vasteras SK 3–3 Hacken 6 4′ Home
6 · Hacken
7 Malmo FF Hacken 6
8 Goteborg 0–2 Hacken 6 17′ Away
9 AIK Hacken 6
10 GAIS 0–0 Hacken 6 –
11 Brommapojkarna Hacken 6
12 Mjallby 0–1 Hacken 6 75′ Away
13 Degerfors 1–1 Hacken 6 19′ Away
14 Kalmar 0–5 Hacken 6 3′ Away
15 Orgryte 4–3 Hacken 6 5′ Home
16 Halmstad 0–2 Hacken 6 50′ Away
Malmo FF Home Hacken Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.

Malmo FF

23 matches
Goals & resultsHome12 matchesAway11 matchesOverall23 matches
Points / match1.331.821.57
Draws8.3%18.2%13.0%
Goals scored / match2.331.181.78
Goals conceded / match1.751.181.48
Total goals / match4.082.363.26
Failed to score16.7%9.1%13.0%
Under 2.5 goals8.3%63.6%34.8%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 10/12 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Hacken

22 matches
Goals & resultsHome11 matchesAway11 matchesOverall22 matches
Points / match1.551.731.64
Draws45.5%36.4%40.9%
Goals scored / match1.641.911.77
Goals conceded / match1.641.091.36
Total goals / match3.273.003.14
Failed to score9.1%18.2%13.6%
Under 2.5 goals36.4%54.5%45.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 5 of 7 71%
Scores first → wins 5 of 7 71%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 11/11 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1532
16–3031
31–4532
46–6042
61–7544
76–9041

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMalmo FFDraw HackenHow it works
Strength (Elo) 44.1% 20.9% 35.0% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 29.8% 20.9% 46.5% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.65–2.11 Model expected goals
69.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
68.7% Both teams to score
1-2 Most likely score, at 8.5%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-28.5%
1-18.1%
2-27.1%
2-16.7%
1-36.0%
0-25.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMalmo FFHacken How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1575 1563 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -13 22 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1521 1535 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Malmo FF 0.681.00 1.000.63
Hacken 0.800.95 0.800.60

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Malmo FF 8%15%18%12%48%
Hacken 10%8%28%15%40%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.18 Malmo FF at home, 11 matches
1.60 Hacken away, 10 matches
29d Days of rest for Malmo FF
28d Days of rest for Hacken
— Manager of Malmo FF
— Manager of Hacken
0 Matches for Malmo FF in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Hacken in the last 14 days
15 Points for Malmo FF behind the leaders, and 17 above the relegation zone
15 Points for Hacken behind the leaders, and 17 above the relegation zone
2.85 League goals per match
22.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Malmo FF, the right bar represents Hacken.

On the ball

20 matches
4.68
corners
5.7
14.63
fouls
11.3
2.14
yellow cards
2.25

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Malmo FF LWWDWLWLWL 1.60 1.40–1.20 1L
Hacken WDDLWWLDDW 1.60 1.40–0.80 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Malmo FF3 610 00
Hacken8 66 14
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Malmo FF

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Hacken

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.