Head-to-head overview
29 meetings- AIKWins
- 12
- Draws27.6% of meetings
- 8
- HackenWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62.1%
- Both teams scored
- 62.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 |
|
Hacken0–0AIK |
| 2025-10-26 |
|
AIK2–2Hacken |
| 2025-05-14 |
|
Hacken3–3AIK |
| 2024-10-06 |
|
AIK0–2Hacken |
| 2024-06-02 |
|
Hacken4–1AIK |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Hacken2–0AIK |
| 2023-07-08 |
|
AIK1–2Hacken |
| 2022-10-19 |
|
AIK1–2Hacken |
| 2022-04-02 |
|
Hacken4–2AIK |
| 2021-08-22 |
|
AIK2–1Hacken |
| 2021-07-04 |
|
Hacken2–1AIK |
| 2020-08-30 |
|
AIK0–1Hacken |
| 2020-07-22 |
|
Hacken4–0AIK |
| 2019-09-15 |
|
Hacken1–2AIK |
| 2019-04-24 |
|
AIK1–0Hacken |
| 2018-09-01 |
|
AIK3–0Hacken |
| 2018-05-23 |
|
Hacken1–1AIK |
| 2017-09-24 |
|
Hacken1–6AIK |
| 2017-04-02 |
|
AIK0–0Hacken |
| 2016-10-27 |
|
AIK2–1Hacken |
| 2016-05-08 |
|
Hacken2–3AIK |
| 2015-09-19 |
|
AIK2–1Hacken |
| 2015-06-06 |
|
Hacken0–0AIK |
| 2014-08-24 |
|
AIK1–0Hacken |
| 2014-04-27 |
|
Hacken2–2AIK |
| 2013-07-22 |
|
Hacken2–3AIK |
| 2013-07-07 |
|
AIK2–0Hacken |
| 2012-11-01 |
|
Hacken1–1AIK |
| 2012-07-08 |
|
AIK3–1Hacken |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Halmstad2–1AIK |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
AIK1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
AIK1–4Vasteras SK |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
AIK1–4Vasteras SK |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Malmo FF0–0AIK |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
AIK3–2Hammarby |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Djurgarden1–3AIK |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Orgryte3–4AIK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Kalmar0–5Hacken |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Hacken1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
GAIS0–0Hacken |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Hacken1–3Vasteras SK |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Sirius0–3Hacken |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Hacken1–0Halmstad |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Hammarby3–0Hacken |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Hacken1–1Kalmar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | AIK | 0–3 | Sirius | 1 | 19′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | 3–2 | Hammarby | 2 | 14′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | 2–4 | Djurgarden | 3 | 10′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | Elfsborg | 4 | ||
| 9 | AIK | 1–4 | Vasteras SK | 5 | 24′ Home |
| 9 | AIK | 1–4 | Vasteras SK | 5 | — |
| 9 | AIK | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 9 | AIK | 0–1 | Malmo FF | 7 | 25′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | Goteborg | 8 | ||
| 9 · AIK | |||||
| 9 | AIK | 2–0 | GAIS | 10 | 49′ Home |
| 9 | AIK | Brommapojkarna | 11 | ||
| 9 | AIK | 1–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 19′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | Degerfors | 13 | ||
| 9 | AIK | 1–0 | Kalmar | 14 | 26′ Home |
| 9 | AIK | 0–3 | Orgryte | 15 | 2′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | 2–1 | Halmstad | 16 | 21′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 0–3 | Hacken | 6 | 28′ Away |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Hacken | 6 | 29′ Home |
| 3 | Djurgarden | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 4 | Elfsborg | 1–1 | Hacken | 6 | 42′ Away |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 3–3 | Hacken | 6 | 4′ Home |
| 6 · Hacken | |||||
| 7 | Malmo FF | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 8 | Goteborg | 0–2 | Hacken | 6 | 17′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 10 | GAIS | 0–0 | Hacken | 6 | – |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | Hacken | 6 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–1 | Hacken | 6 | 75′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | 1–1 | Hacken | 6 | 19′ Away |
| 14 | Kalmar | 0–5 | Hacken | 6 | 3′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | 4–3 | Hacken | 6 | 5′ Home |
| 16 | Halmstad | 0–2 | Hacken | 6 | 50′ Away |
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.18 | 1.67 | 1.43 |
| Draws | 9.1% | 41.7% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.18 | 1.58 | 1.39 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.09 | 1.25 | 1.65 |
| Total goals / match | 3.27 | 2.83 | 3.04 |
| Failed to score | 27.3% | 16.7% | 21.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36.4% | 33.3% | 34.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 home.Scoring order known: 21/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.55 | 1.73 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 45.5% | 36.4% | 40.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.64 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.64 | 1.09 | 1.36 |
| Total goals / match | 3.27 | 3.00 | 3.14 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 18.2% | 13.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36.4% | 54.5% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 7— | 71%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 7— | 71%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | AIK | Draw | Hacken | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.3% | 21.2% | 41.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.3% | 19.3% | 58.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | AIK | Hacken | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1517 | 1563 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -39 | 22 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1545 | 1535 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIK | 0.63 | 0.74 | 0.89 | 0.74 |
| Hacken | 0.80 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIK | 10% | 8% | 20% | 38% | 25% |
| Hacken | 10% | 8% | 28% | 15% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents AIK, the right bar represents Hacken.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIK | LDLLDWWWLD | 1.20 | 1.40–2.00 | 1L |
| Hacken | WDDLWWLDDW | 1.60 | 1.40–0.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIK | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Hacken | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.