For the love of the game. Find your next match
United States, MLS

FC Dallas

#3 in the table with 50 points from 28 matches: 14 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses.

1570 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.85 Points per match, last 20
1.75 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
21 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%10.0%20.0%25.0%37.5%

Most frequent scores

2-1 17.5%
1-1 12.5%
0-0 7.5%
4-3 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.30 721 2.001.80 80.0%70.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.85 1145 1.751.55 70.0%65.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.75 19138 1.751.43 62.5%67.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDWWW
streak 1W
at home2.00
away1.75
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.44
fouls12.94
yellow cards2.80
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
27/09/26 Los Angeles FC home 1–0 1–0 — 2 2
20/09/26 Austin FC home 0–0 0–0 — 8 2
14/09/26 Portland Timbers home 2–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Portland Timbers home 2–1 1–0 — 7 —
10/09/26 Minnesota United away 2–1 0–0 — 6 2
06/09/26 Sporting Kansas City home 4–3 3–2 — 3 —
31/08/26 St. Louis City away 3–3 1–2 — 3 2
23/08/26 Vancouver Whitecaps away 0–5 0–4 — 3 4
20/08/26 Real Salt Lake away 4–3 3–1 — 3 3
17/08/26 Austin FC away 2–1 1–0 — 4 4
02/08/26 Los Angeles Galaxy away 0–0 0–0 — 6 4
26/07/26 San Diego FC away 0–1 — — — —
23/07/26 Portland Timbers away 2–2 1–0 — 3 2
24/05/26 Colorado Rapids away 2–1 2–1 — 3 3
17/05/26 San Jose Earthquakes away 3–2 1–1 — 4 3
14/05/26 Vancouver Whitecaps home 2–3 1–2 — 6 3
10/05/26 Real Salt Lake home 3–1 2–0 — 4 2
03/05/26 New York Red Bulls away 2–0 0–0 — 4 —
26/04/26 Seattle Sounders away 1–2 1–2 — 7 4
23/04/26 Minnesota United home 0–1 0–1 — 4 2
19/04/26 Los Angeles Galaxy home 2–2 2–2 — 4 —
12/04/26 St. Louis City home 1–1 0–0 — 5 3
05/04/26 DC United away 4–0 2–0 — 3 1
22/03/26 Houston Dynamo home 4–3 2–3 — 6 2
15/03/26 San Diego FC home 3–3 — — — —
08/03/26 Los Angeles FC away 0–1 0–0 — 7 2
01/03/26 Nashville SC home 0–0 0–0 — 4 3
22/02/26 Toronto FC home 3–2 2–1 — 3 1
02/11/25 Vancouver Whitecaps home 1–1 — — — —
26/10/25 Vancouver Whitecaps away 0–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Houston Dynamo – FC Dallas Sunday 18 Oct, 01:30
FC Dallas – Columbus Crew Thursday 29 Oct, 00:30
Sporting Kansas City – FC Dallas Saturday 31 Oct, 19:00
FC Dallas – Colorado Rapids Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.