Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- Vasteras SKWins
- 1
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 1
- MjallbyWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 |
|
Mjallby0–0Vasteras SK |
| 2024-10-05 |
|
Mjallby2–1Vasteras SK |
| 2024-04-25 |
|
Vasteras SK2–1Mjallby |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Vasteras SK2–0Malmo FF |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
AIK1–4Vasteras SK |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
AIK1–4Vasteras SK |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Vasteras SK0–1Sirius |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Hacken1–3Vasteras SK |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vasteras SK0–0Kalmar |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Elfsborg3–0Vasteras SK |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Vasteras SK1–0Djurgarden |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mjallby0–3GAIS |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
AIK1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Hacken1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Mjallby1–4Goteborg |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Mjallby0–2Djurgarden |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Djurgarden4–0Mjallby |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mjallby4–3Sirius |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Mjallby0–1Elfsborg |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 0–1 | Sirius | 1 | 51′ Away |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | Hammarby | 2 | ||
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 1–0 | Djurgarden | 3 | 24′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 2–2 | Elfsborg | 4 | 49′ Away |
| 5 · Vasteras SK | |||||
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 3–3 | Hacken | 6 | 4′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 2–0 | Malmo FF | 7 | 14′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 4–5 | Goteborg | 8 | — |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 1–1 | AIK | 9 | 45′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 0–1 | GAIS | 10 | 56′ Away |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | Brommapojkarna | 11 | ||
| 5 | Vasteras SK | Mjallby | 12 | ||
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 2–0 | Degerfors | 13 | 8′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 0–0 | Kalmar | 14 | – |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 2–0 | Orgryte | 15 | 13′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | Halmstad | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 4–4 | Mjallby | 12 | 14′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Mjallby | 12 | 42′ Home |
| 3 | Djurgarden | 4–0 | Mjallby | 12 | 5′ Home |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 1–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 7′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | Mjallby | 12 | ||
| 6 | Hacken | 1–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 17′ Away |
| 7 | Malmo FF | 2–3 | Mjallby | 12 | 2′ Away |
| 8 | Goteborg | 1–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 51′ Home |
| 9 | AIK | 1–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 19′ Away |
| 10 | GAIS | 0–0 | Mjallby | 12 | – |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | Mjallby | 12 | ||
| 12 · Mjallby | |||||
| 13 | Degerfors | 1–4 | Mjallby | 12 | 4′ Away |
| 14 | Kalmar | 2–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 3′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | Mjallby | 12 | ||
| 16 | Halmstad | Mjallby | 12 | ||
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.45 | 1.83 | 1.65 |
| Draws | 36.4% | 8.3% | 21.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.55 | 1.75 | 1.65 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.18 | 1.92 | 1.57 |
| Total goals / match | 2.73 | 3.67 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 27.3% | 33.3% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72.7% | 16.7% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 home.Scoring order known: 21/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.91 | 1.09 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 9.1% | 54.5% | 31.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.45 | 1.23 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.73 |
| Total goals / match | 2.64 | 3.27 | 2.95 |
| Failed to score | 54.5% | 27.3% | 40.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 54 of 7 | 60%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 54 of 7 | 40%57% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 51 of 13 | 0%8% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 7 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Vasteras SK | Draw | Mjallby | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.9% | 20.8% | 34.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 44.1% | 22.5% | 31.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Vasteras SK | Mjallby | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1558 | 1539 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 66 | -94 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1544 | 1539 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasteras SK | 0.84 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.79 |
| Mjallby | 0.50 | 0.85 | 0.60 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasteras SK | 5% | 18% | 20% | 28% | 30% |
| Mjallby | 5% | 18% | 38% | 20% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vasteras SK, the right bar represents Mjallby.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasteras SK | WWWLWDLWLW | 1.90 | 1.60–1.30 | 3W |
| Mjallby | LDDLLLWLLD | 0.60 | 0.80–2.10 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasteras SK | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Mjallby | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.