Head-to-head overview
13 meetings- MjallbyWins
- 5
- Draws7.7% of meetings
- 1
- HammarbyWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.85
- Over 2.5 goals
- 69.2%
- Both teams scored
- 30.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 |
|
Hammarby3–0Mjallby |
| 2025-05-22 |
|
Hammarby1–2Mjallby |
| 2025-04-18 |
|
Mjallby3–1Hammarby |
| 2024-07-28 |
|
Hammarby3–0Mjallby |
| 2024-05-15 |
|
Mjallby3–0Hammarby |
| 2023-08-27 |
|
Mjallby0–3Hammarby |
| 2023-05-09 |
|
Hammarby0–0Mjallby |
| 2022-10-16 |
|
Mjallby0–3Hammarby |
| 2022-04-15 |
|
Hammarby2–0Mjallby |
| 2021-11-01 |
|
Mjallby2–0Hammarby |
| 2021-04-17 |
|
Hammarby2–0Mjallby |
| 2020-10-18 |
|
Hammarby4–2Mjallby |
| 2020-06-28 |
|
Mjallby2–1Hammarby |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mjallby0–3GAIS |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
AIK1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Hacken1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Mjallby1–4Goteborg |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Mjallby0–2Djurgarden |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Djurgarden4–0Mjallby |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mjallby4–3Sirius |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Mjallby0–1Elfsborg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Degerfors0–1Hammarby |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Hammarby3–1Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Hammarby3–1Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Orgryte1–1Hammarby |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
AIK3–2Hammarby |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Hammarby2–0GAIS |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kalmar0–4Hammarby |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Hammarby3–0Hacken |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Mjallby | 4–3 | Sirius | 1 | 6′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | Hammarby | 2 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–2 | Djurgarden | 3 | 60′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–1 | Elfsborg | 4 | 22′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–0 | Vasteras SK | 5 | – |
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–1 | Hacken | 6 | 75′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | Malmo FF | 7 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | 1–4 | Goteborg | 8 | 59′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 1–2 | AIK | 9 | 74′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–3 | GAIS | 10 | 13′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 3–0 | Brommapojkarna | 11 | 5′ Home |
| 12 · Mjallby | |||||
| 12 | Mjallby | Degerfors | 13 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | Kalmar | 14 | ||
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–2 | Orgryte | 15 | 21′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 2–0 | Halmstad | 16 | 56′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 2–0 | Hammarby | 2 | 9′ Home |
| 2 · Hammarby | |||||
| 3 | Djurgarden | 1–1 | Hammarby | 2 | 9′ Home |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 1–2 | Hammarby | 2 | 50′ Away |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | Hammarby | 2 | ||
| 6 | Hacken | 3–2 | Hammarby | 2 | 9′ Away |
| 7 | Malmo FF | Hammarby | 2 | ||
| 8 | Goteborg | 0–1 | Hammarby | 2 | 90+4′ Away |
| 9 | AIK | 3–2 | Hammarby | 2 | 14′ Away |
| 10 | GAIS | 2–0 | Hammarby | 2 | 26′ Home |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1–1 | Hammarby | 2 | 79′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | Hammarby | 2 | ||
| 13 | Degerfors | 0–1 | Hammarby | 2 | 46′ Away |
| 14 | Kalmar | 0–4 | Hammarby | 2 | 43′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | 1–1 | Hammarby | 2 | 10′ Home |
| 16 | Halmstad | Hammarby | 2 | ||
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.91 | 1.09 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 9.1% | 54.5% | 31.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.45 | 1.23 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.73 |
| Total goals / match | 2.64 | 3.27 | 2.95 |
| Failed to score | 54.5% | 27.3% | 40.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 24 of 7 | 50%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 24 of 7 | 100%57% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 81 of 13 | 12%8% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 5 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.58 | 1.36 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 8.3% | 27.3% | 17.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.08 | 1.36 | 2.26 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.58 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 2.64 | 3.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 18.2% | 8.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 63.6% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 7— | 43%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mjallby | Draw | Hammarby | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 28.1% | 18.8% | 53.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.5% | 15.3% | 70.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mjallby | Hammarby | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1539 | 1676 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -94 | 38 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1539 | 1506 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mjallby | 0.50 | 0.85 | 0.60 | 1.05 |
| Hammarby | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.37 | 0.53 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mjallby | 5% | 18% | 38% | 20% | 20% |
| Hammarby | 0% | 10% | 28% | 22% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mjallby, the right bar represents Hammarby.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mjallby | LDDLLLWLLD | 0.60 | 0.80–2.10 | 1L |
| Hammarby | WWWDLWWWDW | 2.30 | 2.40–0.70 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mjallby | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Hammarby | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.