Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- HammarbyWins
- 10
- Draws31.6% of meetings
- 6
- SiriusWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 3.11
- Over 2.5 goals
- 63.2%
- Both teams scored
- 63.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 |
|
Sirius2–0Hammarby |
| 2025-08-24 |
|
Sirius3–1Hammarby |
| 2025-05-14 |
|
Hammarby3–2Sirius |
| 2024-10-26 |
|
Sirius0–3Hammarby |
| 2024-05-26 |
|
Hammarby3–0Sirius |
| 2023-10-30 |
|
Hammarby2–2Sirius |
| 2023-07-09 |
|
Sirius1–2Hammarby |
| 2022-10-20 |
|
Hammarby1–1Sirius |
| 2022-04-25 |
|
Sirius0–3Hammarby |
| 2021-10-27 |
|
Sirius0–1Hammarby |
| 2021-05-08 |
|
Hammarby3–2Sirius |
| 2020-08-22 |
|
Sirius3–1Hammarby |
| 2020-07-11 |
|
Hammarby0–0Sirius |
| 2019-09-25 |
|
Sirius1–3Hammarby |
| 2019-05-10 |
|
Hammarby2–0Sirius |
| 2018-09-17 |
|
Sirius1–1Hammarby |
| 2018-04-01 |
|
Hammarby3–1Sirius |
| 2017-10-23 |
|
Hammarby3–3Sirius |
| 2017-05-21 |
|
Sirius1–1Hammarby |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Degerfors0–1Hammarby |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Hammarby3–1Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Hammarby3–1Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Orgryte1–1Hammarby |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
AIK3–2Hammarby |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Hammarby2–0GAIS |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kalmar0–4Hammarby |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Hammarby3–0Hacken |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Orgryte1–2Sirius |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Sirius2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Vasteras SK0–1Sirius |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Sirius0–1Malmo FF |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Sirius0–3Hacken |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mjallby4–3Sirius |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Sirius2–2Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Halmstad0–2Sirius |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hammarby | Sirius | 1 | ||
| 2 · Hammarby | |||||
| 2 | Hammarby | Djurgarden | 3 | ||
| 2 | Hammarby | Elfsborg | 4 | ||
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Vasteras SK | 5 | 67′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Hacken | 6 | 29′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 4–1 | Malmo FF | 7 | 13′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | Goteborg | 8 | ||
| 2 | Hammarby | 1–2 | AIK | 9 | 48′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 2–0 | GAIS | 10 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–1 | Brommapojkarna | 11 | 8′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–1 | Brommapojkarna | 11 | — |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Mjallby | 12 | 42′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 4–0 | Degerfors | 13 | 40′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 2–0 | Kalmar | 14 | — |
| 2 | Hammarby | 8–1 | Orgryte | 15 | 11′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 1–1 | Halmstad | 16 | 10′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Sirius | |||||
| 2 | Hammarby | Sirius | 1 | ||
| 3 | Djurgarden | 2–3 | Sirius | 1 | — |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 1–3 | Sirius | 1 | — |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 0–1 | Sirius | 1 | 51′ Away |
| 6 | Hacken | 2–2 | Sirius | 1 | 25′ Home |
| 7 | Malmo FF | 2–3 | Sirius | 1 | 13′ Away |
| 8 | Goteborg | Sirius | 1 | ||
| 9 | AIK | 0–3 | Sirius | 1 | 19′ Away |
| 10 | GAIS | Sirius | 1 | ||
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 1–2 | Sirius | 1 | 18′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 4–3 | Sirius | 1 | 6′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | 0–3 | Sirius | 1 | 46′ Away |
| 14 | Kalmar | Sirius | 1 | ||
| 15 | Orgryte | 1–2 | Sirius | 1 | 7′ Away |
| 16 | Halmstad | 0–2 | Sirius | 1 | 14′ Away |
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.58 | 1.36 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 8.3% | 27.3% | 17.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.08 | 1.36 | 2.26 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.58 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 2.64 | 3.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 18.2% | 8.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 63.6% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/12 home.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.09 | 2.55 | 2.32 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 9.1% | 13.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.27 | 2.45 | 2.36 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.36 | 1.18 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 3.64 | 3.64 | 3.64 |
| Failed to score | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36.4% | 18.2% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 9/11 away.Scoring order known: 20/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Hammarby | Draw | Sirius | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.2% | 20.4% | 32.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 43.6% | 22.1% | 32.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Hammarby | Sirius | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1676 | 1639 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 38 | -10 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1506 | 1517 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammarby | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.37 | 0.53 |
| Sirius | 1.35 | 1.00 | 0.55 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammarby | 0% | 10% | 28% | 22% | 40% |
| Sirius | 0% | 10% | 15% | 28% | 48% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Hammarby, the right bar represents Sirius.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammarby | WWWDLWWWDW | 2.30 | 2.40–0.70 | 3W |
| Sirius | WWWLLLDWWW | 1.90 | 1.90–1.30 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammarby | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Sirius | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.