Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- OrgryteWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- MjallbyWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 |
|
Mjallby0–2Orgryte |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Orgryte1–2Sirius |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Malmo FF4–1Orgryte |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Malmo FF4–1Orgryte |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Orgryte1–1Hammarby |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Goteborg1–0Orgryte |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Orgryte1–1Halmstad |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Brommapojkarna3–1Orgryte |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Orgryte3–4AIK |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mjallby0–3GAIS |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
AIK1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Hacken1–1Mjallby |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Mjallby1–4Goteborg |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Mjallby0–2Djurgarden |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Djurgarden4–0Mjallby |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mjallby4–3Sirius |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Mjallby0–1Elfsborg |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Orgryte | 1–2 | Sirius | 1 | 7′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | 1–1 | Hammarby | 2 | 10′ Home |
| 15 | Orgryte | 0–0 | Djurgarden | 3 | – |
| 15 | Orgryte | 2–2 | Elfsborg | 4 | 37′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | Vasteras SK | 5 | ||
| 15 | Orgryte | 4–3 | Hacken | 6 | 5′ Home |
| 15 | Orgryte | 1–1 | Malmo FF | 7 | 51′ Home |
| 15 | Orgryte | 2–3 | Goteborg | 8 | 21′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | 3–4 | AIK | 9 | 13′ Home |
| 15 | Orgryte | GAIS | 10 | ||
| 15 | Orgryte | 1–2 | Brommapojkarna | 11 | 39′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | Mjallby | 12 | ||
| 15 | Orgryte | 1–1 | Degerfors | 13 | 68′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | Kalmar | 14 | ||
| 15 · Orgryte | |||||
| 15 | Orgryte | 1–1 | Halmstad | 16 | 24′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 4–4 | Mjallby | 12 | 14′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Mjallby | 12 | 42′ Home |
| 3 | Djurgarden | 4–0 | Mjallby | 12 | 5′ Home |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 1–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 7′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | Mjallby | 12 | ||
| 6 | Hacken | 1–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 17′ Away |
| 7 | Malmo FF | 2–3 | Mjallby | 12 | 2′ Away |
| 8 | Goteborg | 1–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 51′ Home |
| 9 | AIK | 1–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 19′ Away |
| 10 | GAIS | 0–0 | Mjallby | 12 | – |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | Mjallby | 12 | ||
| 12 · Mjallby | |||||
| 13 | Degerfors | 1–4 | Mjallby | 12 | 4′ Away |
| 14 | Kalmar | 2–1 | Mjallby | 12 | 3′ Away |
| 15 | Orgryte | Mjallby | 12 | ||
| 16 | Halmstad | Mjallby | 12 | ||
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.82 | 0.50 | 0.65 |
| Draws | 54.5% | 0.0% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.55 | 0.75 | 1.13 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.82 | 2.75 | 2.30 |
| Total goals / match | 3.36 | 3.50 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 50.0% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45.5% | 41.7% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 5— | 20%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 5— | 20%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 5— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 21/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 6 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.91 | 1.09 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 9.1% | 54.5% | 31.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.45 | 1.23 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.64 | 1.82 | 1.73 |
| Total goals / match | 2.64 | 3.27 | 2.95 |
| Failed to score | 54.5% | 27.3% | 40.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 45.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 54 of 7 | 60%57% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 54 of 7 | 40%57% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 51 of 13 | 0%8% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 7 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Orgryte | Draw | Mjallby | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 29.0% | 19.2% | 51.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.2% | 19.7% | 58.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Orgryte | Mjallby | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1411 | 1539 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -38 | -94 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1525 | 1539 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orgryte | 0.42 | 0.68 | 0.84 | 1.26 |
| Mjallby | 0.50 | 0.85 | 0.60 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orgryte | 4% | 4% | 35% | 17% | 39% |
| Mjallby | 5% | 18% | 38% | 20% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Orgryte, the right bar represents Mjallby.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orgryte | LLLDLDLLWL | 0.50 | 1.20–2.20 | 3L |
| Mjallby | LDDLLLWLLD | 0.60 | 0.80–2.10 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orgryte | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Mjallby | 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.