Head-to-head overview
23 meetings- HammarbyWins
- 13
- Draws26.1% of meetings
- 6
- GoteborgWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.30
- Over 2.5 goals
- 43.5%
- Both teams scored
- 39.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Goteborg0–1Hammarby |
| 2025-10-05 |
|
Goteborg1–2Hammarby |
| 2025-03-30 |
|
Hammarby4–0Goteborg |
| 2024-09-01 |
|
Goteborg0–1Hammarby |
| 2024-07-15 |
|
Hammarby0–1Goteborg |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Hammarby1–1Goteborg |
| 2023-05-21 |
|
Goteborg1–1Hammarby |
| 2022-08-15 |
|
Goteborg0–1Hammarby |
| 2022-07-11 |
|
Hammarby3–0Goteborg |
| 2021-09-23 |
|
Hammarby3–0Goteborg |
| 2021-08-08 |
|
Goteborg0–0Hammarby |
| 2020-09-10 |
|
Goteborg0–4Hammarby |
| 2020-07-20 |
|
Hammarby1–1Goteborg |
| 2019-09-15 |
|
Hammarby6–2Goteborg |
| 2019-05-20 |
|
Goteborg0–0Hammarby |
| 2018-10-01 |
|
Hammarby3–0Goteborg |
| 2018-04-10 |
|
Goteborg1–2Hammarby |
| 2017-09-20 |
|
Hammarby2–1Goteborg |
| 2017-04-26 |
|
Goteborg1–1Hammarby |
| 2016-08-21 |
|
Hammarby2–0Goteborg |
| 2016-05-23 |
|
Goteborg2–1Hammarby |
| 2015-09-20 |
|
Goteborg1–0Hammarby |
| 2015-06-07 |
|
Hammarby0–1Goteborg |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Degerfors0–1Hammarby |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Hammarby3–1Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Hammarby3–1Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Orgryte1–1Hammarby |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
AIK3–2Hammarby |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Hammarby2–0GAIS |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Kalmar0–4Hammarby |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Hammarby3–0Hacken |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Brommapojkarna0–1Goteborg |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Goteborg2–1Halmstad |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Goteborg2–1Halmstad |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Mjallby1–4Goteborg |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Goteborg1–0Orgryte |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Goteborg1–1Elfsborg |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Degerfors3–0Goteborg |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Goteborg3–2Kalmar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hammarby | Sirius | 1 | ||
| 2 · Hammarby | |||||
| 2 | Hammarby | Djurgarden | 3 | ||
| 2 | Hammarby | Elfsborg | 4 | ||
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Vasteras SK | 5 | 67′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Hacken | 6 | 29′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 4–1 | Malmo FF | 7 | 13′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | Goteborg | 8 | ||
| 2 | Hammarby | 1–2 | AIK | 9 | 48′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 2–0 | GAIS | 10 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–1 | Brommapojkarna | 11 | 8′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–1 | Brommapojkarna | 11 | — |
| 2 | Hammarby | 3–0 | Mjallby | 12 | 42′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 4–0 | Degerfors | 13 | 40′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 2–0 | Kalmar | 14 | — |
| 2 | Hammarby | 8–1 | Orgryte | 15 | 11′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 1–1 | Halmstad | 16 | 10′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 4–1 | Goteborg | 8 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | Goteborg | 8 | ||
| 3 | Djurgarden | 6–0 | Goteborg | 8 | 15′ Home |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 2–0 | Goteborg | 8 | 59′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 4–5 | Goteborg | 8 | — |
| 6 | Hacken | Goteborg | 8 | ||
| 7 | Malmo FF | 4–0 | Goteborg | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 8 · Goteborg | |||||
| 9 | AIK | Goteborg | 8 | ||
| 10 | GAIS | Goteborg | 8 | ||
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 0–1 | Goteborg | 8 | 51′ Away |
| 12 | Mjallby | 1–4 | Goteborg | 8 | 59′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | 3–0 | Goteborg | 8 | 18′ Home |
| 14 | Kalmar | 1–1 | Goteborg | 8 | 29′ Home |
| 15 | Orgryte | 2–3 | Goteborg | 8 | 21′ Away |
| 16 | Halmstad | 1–1 | Goteborg | 8 | 62′ Home |
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.58 | 1.36 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 8.3% | 27.3% | 17.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.08 | 1.36 | 2.26 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.58 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 2.64 | 3.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 18.2% | 8.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 63.6% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 11/12 home.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.27 | 1.52 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 18.2% | 21.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.42 | 1.45 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 2.55 | 1.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.58 | 4.00 | 3.26 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 36.4% | 26.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 36.4% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 away.Scoring order known: 21/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Hammarby | Draw | Goteborg | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 59.9% | 16.4% | 23.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 63.9% | 17.3% | 14.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Hammarby | Goteborg | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1676 | 1543 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 38 | 41 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1506 | 1508 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammarby | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.37 | 0.53 |
| Goteborg | 0.68 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammarby | 0% | 10% | 28% | 22% | 40% |
| Goteborg | 5% | 18% | 25% | 28% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Hammarby, the right bar represents Goteborg.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammarby | WWWDLWWWDW | 2.30 | 2.40–0.70 | 3W |
| Goteborg | WWWWWDLWWL | 2.20 | 1.70–1.30 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hammarby | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Goteborg | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.