Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- DegerforsWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- OrgryteWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 |
|
Orgryte1–1Degerfors |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Degerfors0–1Hammarby |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Sirius2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Degerfors2–0Halmstad |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Elfsborg2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Brommapojkarna2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Degerfors3–0Goteborg |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Malmo FF1–2Degerfors |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Goteborg2–0Degerfors |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Orgryte1–2Sirius |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Malmo FF4–1Orgryte |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Malmo FF4–1Orgryte |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Orgryte1–1Hammarby |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Goteborg1–0Orgryte |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Orgryte1–1Halmstad |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Brommapojkarna3–1Orgryte |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Orgryte3–4AIK |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Degerfors | 0–3 | Sirius | 1 | 46′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | 0–1 | Hammarby | 2 | 46′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | 0–1 | Djurgarden | 3 | 43′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | 0–1 | Elfsborg | 4 | 52′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | Vasteras SK | 5 | ||
| 13 | Degerfors | 1–1 | Hacken | 6 | 19′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | 0–1 | Malmo FF | 7 | 52′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | 3–0 | Goteborg | 8 | 18′ Home |
| 13 | Degerfors | 2–1 | AIK | 9 | — |
| 13 | Degerfors | GAIS | 10 | ||
| 13 | Degerfors | 2–2 | Brommapojkarna | 11 | — |
| 13 | Degerfors | 1–4 | Mjallby | 12 | 4′ Away |
| 13 · Degerfors | |||||
| 13 | Degerfors | Kalmar | 14 | ||
| 13 | Degerfors | Orgryte | 15 | ||
| 13 | Degerfors | 2–0 | Halmstad | 16 | 76′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 2–0 | Orgryte | 15 | 39′ Home |
| 2 | Hammarby | 8–1 | Orgryte | 15 | 11′ Home |
| 3 | Djurgarden | Orgryte | 15 | ||
| 4 | Elfsborg | Orgryte | 15 | ||
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 2–0 | Orgryte | 15 | 13′ Home |
| 6 | Hacken | Orgryte | 15 | ||
| 7 | Malmo FF | 4–1 | Orgryte | 15 | — |
| 7 | Malmo FF | 4–1 | Orgryte | 15 | — |
| 8 | Goteborg | 1–0 | Orgryte | 15 | 61′ Home |
| 9 | AIK | 0–3 | Orgryte | 15 | 2′ Away |
| 10 | GAIS | 4–0 | Orgryte | 15 | 33′ Home |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 3–1 | Orgryte | 15 | — |
| 12 | Mjallby | 0–2 | Orgryte | 15 | 21′ Away |
| 13 | Degerfors | Orgryte | 15 | ||
| 14 | Kalmar | 3–0 | Orgryte | 15 | 3′ Home |
| 15 · Orgryte | |||||
| 16 | Halmstad | 2–0 | Orgryte | 15 | 32′ Home |
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.73 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.73 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.36 | 1.73 | 1.55 |
| Total goals / match | 2.36 | 2.45 | 2.41 |
| Failed to score | 45.5% | 54.5% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 63.6% | 59.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 home.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.82 | 0.50 | 0.65 |
| Draws | 54.5% | 0.0% | 26.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.55 | 0.75 | 1.13 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.82 | 2.75 | 2.30 |
| Total goals / match | 3.36 | 3.50 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 50.0% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45.5% | 41.7% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/12 away.Scoring order known: 21/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Degerfors | Draw | Orgryte | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.0% | 21.0% | 35.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.1% | 27.3% | 39.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Degerfors | Orgryte | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1423 | 1411 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -8 | -38 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1543 | 1525 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Degerfors | 0.25 | 0.55 | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| Orgryte | 0.42 | 0.68 | 0.84 | 1.26 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Degerfors | 5% | 18% | 30% | 30% | 18% |
| Orgryte | 4% | 4% | 35% | 17% | 39% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Degerfors, the right bar represents Orgryte.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Degerfors | LLWLLWWLLL | 0.90 | 0.70–1.50 | 2L |
| Orgryte | LLLDLDLLWL | 0.50 | 1.20–2.20 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Degerfors | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Orgryte | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.