Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- NaftanWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BelshinaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 6.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Belshina5–1Naftan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Slavia0–1Naftan |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
BATE2–2Naftan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Naftan0–3Minsk |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Dinamo Minsk5–1Naftan |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Vitebsk2–0Naftan |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Naftan0–2Neman |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Gomel6–0Naftan |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Naftan3–0Arsenal |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Belshina2–0Minsk |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Vitebsk1–1Belshina |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Belshina2–2Neman |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev1–1Belshina |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Gomel1–0Belshina |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Belshina2–0Arsenal |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Dnepr1–1Belshina |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Dinamo Brest4–0Belshina |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Naftan | Isloch | 1 | ||
| 16 | Naftan | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | ||
| 16 | Naftan | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | ||
| 16 | Naftan | 2–4 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | 1′ Away |
| 16 | Naftan | 0–2 | Gomel | 5 | 7′ Away |
| 16 | Naftan | 0–2 | Neman | 6 | 2′ Away |
| 16 | Naftan | 1–1 | Vitebsk | 7 | 54′ Home |
| 16 | Naftan | 0–3 | Minsk | 8 | 28′ Away |
| 16 | Naftan | 0–4 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 20′ Away |
| 16 | Naftan | 0–1 | Slavia | 10 | 80′ Away |
| 16 | Naftan | 1–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | 27′ Home |
| 16 | Naftan | 3–0 | Arsenal | 12 | 28′ Home |
| 16 | Naftan | Belshina | 13 | ||
| 16 | Naftan | 0–0 | BATE | 14 | – |
| 16 | Naftan | 0–0 | Dnepr | 15 | – |
| 16 · Naftan | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | 4–0 | Belshina | 13 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 1–1 | Belshina | 13 | 45′ Home |
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | 2–0 | Belshina | 13 | 79′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 4–0 | Belshina | 13 | 6′ Home |
| 5 | Gomel | 1–0 | Belshina | 13 | — |
| 6 | Neman | 2–1 | Belshina | 13 | — |
| 7 | Vitebsk | 1–1 | Belshina | 13 | 26′ Away |
| 8 | Minsk | 5–1 | Belshina | 13 | 26′ Home |
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | Belshina | 13 | ||
| 10 | Slavia | 2–1 | Belshina | 13 | 45′ Away |
| 11 | Baranovichi | Belshina | 13 | ||
| 12 | Arsenal | 2–0 | Belshina | 13 | 28′ Home |
| 13 · Belshina | |||||
| 14 | BATE | Belshina | 13 | ||
| 15 | Dnepr | 1–1 | Belshina | 13 | 67′ Away |
| 16 | Naftan | Belshina | 13 | ||
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.82 | 0.42 | 0.61 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 16.7% | 21.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.64 | 1.08 | 0.87 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.55 | 3.08 | 2.35 |
| Total goals / match | 2.18 | 4.17 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 63.6% | 25.0% | 43.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 63.6% | 25.0% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 6 | 67%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 6 | 67%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 60 of 15 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 7 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 0.27 | 0.95 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.45 | 0.55 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.27 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 2.45 | 2.82 | 2.64 |
| Failed to score | 18.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72.7% | 54.5% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 7— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Naftan | Draw | Belshina | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.2% | 26.9% | 42.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.9% | 18.6% | 59.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Naftan | Belshina | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1376 | 1455 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -26 | 12 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1506 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naftan | 0.45 | 0.55 | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Belshina | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naftan | 9% | 13% | 22% | 13% | 44% |
| Belshina | 0% | 14% | 50% | 14% | 23% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Naftan, the right bar represents Belshina.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naftan | WDLLLLLWDL | 0.80 | 1.20–2.70 | 1W |
| Belshina | WDDDLWDLDL | 1.10 | 1.00–1.50 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naftan | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Belshina | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.