Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ArsenalWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BATEWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-21 |
|
BATE2–3Arsenal |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev5–1Arsenal |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Arsenal0–0Baranovichi |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Isloch1–1Arsenal |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Arsenal2–4Torpedo BelAZ |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Belshina2–0Arsenal |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Arsenal1–3Slavia |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Naftan3–0Arsenal |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Arsenal1–2Minsk |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Dinamo Minsk2–0BATE |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
BATE2–2Naftan |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Dinamo Brest1–0BATE |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Isloch2–0BATE |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
BATE2–1Minsk |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev0–0BATE |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
BATE1–0Vitebsk |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Baranovichi2–2BATE |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Arsenal | 2–2 | Isloch | 1 | 23′ Home |
| 12 | Arsenal | 0–3 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | — |
| 12 | Arsenal | 0–1 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | — |
| 12 | Arsenal | Dinamo Brest | 4 | ||
| 12 | Arsenal | 1–1 | Gomel | 5 | 25′ Home |
| 12 | Arsenal | Neman | 6 | ||
| 12 | Arsenal | 0–3 | Vitebsk | 7 | 63′ Away |
| 12 | Arsenal | 1–2 | Minsk | 8 | 16′ Away |
| 12 | Arsenal | 2–4 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 23′ Home |
| 12 | Arsenal | 1–3 | Slavia | 10 | 20′ Home |
| 12 | Arsenal | 0–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | – |
| 12 · Arsenal | |||||
| 12 | Arsenal | 2–0 | Belshina | 13 | 28′ Home |
| 12 | Arsenal | BATE | 14 | ||
| 12 | Arsenal | Dnepr | 15 | ||
| 12 | Arsenal | 2–0 | Naftan | 16 | 20′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | 2–0 | BATE | 14 | 38′ Home |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 0–0 | BATE | 14 | – |
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | 2–0 | BATE | 14 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 1–0 | BATE | 14 | 83′ Home |
| 5 | Gomel | BATE | 14 | ||
| 6 | Neman | 0–0 | BATE | 14 | – |
| 7 | Vitebsk | 1–0 | BATE | 14 | 11′ Home |
| 8 | Minsk | 1–0 | BATE | 14 | 56′ Home |
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | 3–0 | BATE | 14 | 7′ Home |
| 10 | Slavia | 1–1 | BATE | 14 | 9′ Home |
| 11 | Baranovichi | 2–2 | BATE | 14 | 32′ Home |
| 12 | Arsenal | BATE | 14 | ||
| 13 | Belshina | 1–1 | BATE | 14 | — |
| 14 · BATE | |||||
| 15 | Dnepr | BATE | 14 | ||
| 16 | Naftan | 0–0 | BATE | 14 | – |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.82 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 41.7% | 34.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.08 | 1.04 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.73 | 2.92 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 36.4% | 25.0% | 30.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45.5% | 58.3% | 52.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 69 of 12 | 83%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 64 of 12 | 33%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 41 of 10 | 0%10% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away12 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.82 |
| Draws | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.33 | 0.73 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.30 | 1.17 | 1.23 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 1.95 |
| Failed to score | 30.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 83.3% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 14 of 6 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 6 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 81 of 12 | 0%8% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Arsenal | Draw | BATE | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.3% | 27.9% | 36.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.3% | 29.7% | 39.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Arsenal | BATE | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1416 | 1440 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -87 | -20 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.60 | 1.35 |
| BATE | 0.25 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | 4% | 13% | 35% | 22% | 26% |
| BATE | 18% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 14% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Arsenal, the right bar represents BATE.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | LDDLLLLLLW | 0.50 | 0.70–2.30 | 1L |
| BATE | LDLLWDWDLL | 0.90 | 0.70–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal | 8 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| BATE | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.