Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- SlaviaWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- BaranovichiWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-26 |
|
Baranovichi1–1Slavia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Slavia0–1Naftan |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Minsk1–0Slavia |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Slavia3–0Vitebsk |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Neman1–0Slavia |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slavia0–0Gomel |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Arsenal1–3Slavia |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Slavia3–0Dnepr |
| 2026-07-11 |
|
Dinamo Brest4–1Slavia |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Baranovichi0–2Gomel |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Arsenal0–0Baranovichi |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Baranovichi2–1Dnepr |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Dinamo Minsk0–1Baranovichi |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Baranovichi1–1Dinamo Brest |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev2–0Baranovichi |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Baranovichi2–2BATE |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baranovichi3–4Isloch |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Slavia | 0–2 | Isloch | 1 | 10′ Away |
| 10 | Slavia | 2–4 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | 13′ Away |
| 10 | Slavia | 1–2 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | 14′ Home |
| 10 | Slavia | Dinamo Brest | 4 | ||
| 10 | Slavia | 0–0 | Gomel | 5 | – |
| 10 | Slavia | 0–0 | Neman | 6 | – |
| 10 | Slavia | 3–0 | Vitebsk | 7 | 20′ Home |
| 10 | Slavia | 1–2 | Minsk | 8 | 33′ Home |
| 10 | Slavia | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 10 · Slavia | |||||
| 10 | Slavia | Baranovichi | 11 | ||
| 10 | Slavia | 1–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 70′ Home |
| 10 | Slavia | 2–1 | Belshina | 13 | 45′ Away |
| 10 | Slavia | 1–1 | BATE | 14 | 9′ Home |
| 10 | Slavia | 3–0 | Dnepr | 15 | 43′ Home |
| 10 | Slavia | 0–1 | Naftan | 16 | 50′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | 2–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | 3′ Home |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | 10′ Home |
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | 0–1 | Baranovichi | 11 | 49′ Away |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 3–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | — |
| 5 | Gomel | 2–3 | Baranovichi | 11 | 13′ Away |
| 6 | Neman | Baranovichi | 11 | ||
| 7 | Vitebsk | 2–3 | Baranovichi | 11 | 15′ Away |
| 8 | Minsk | Baranovichi | 11 | ||
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | Baranovichi | 11 | ||
| 10 | Slavia | Baranovichi | 11 | ||
| 11 · Baranovichi | |||||
| 12 | Arsenal | 0–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | – |
| 13 | Belshina | 1–1 | Baranovichi | 11 | 22′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 3–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 15 | Dnepr | 0–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | – |
| 16 | Naftan | 1–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | 27′ Home |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away10 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.08 | 1.20 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 30.0% | 31.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 2.10 | 2.23 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 30.0% | 31.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 70.0% | 59.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 65 of 10 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 64 of 10 | 33%40% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 42 of 9 | 25%22% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.08 | 1.09 | 1.09 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 27.3% | 30.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.73 | 1.04 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.83 | 1.45 | 1.65 |
| Total goals / match | 3.17 | 2.18 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 63.6% | 39.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41.7% | 63.6% | 52.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 6— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 22/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Slavia | Draw | Baranovichi | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.9% | 27.6% | 32.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.8% | 27.5% | 41.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Slavia | Baranovichi | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1476 | 1458 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -7 | 7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1506 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia | 0.45 | 0.60 | 0.45 | 0.75 |
| Baranovichi | 0.75 | 0.45 | 0.70 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia | 14% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 18% |
| Baranovichi | 9% | 13% | 30% | 22% | 26% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Slavia, the right bar represents Baranovichi.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia | LLWLDWWLLD | 1.10 | 1.30–1.30 | 2L |
| Baranovichi | LDWWDLDLWD | 1.30 | 1.10–1.30 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Baranovichi | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.