Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Dinamo BrestWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- NaftanWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 6.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-03 |
|
Naftan2–4Dinamo Brest |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Brest4–2Dnepr |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Dinamo Minsk0–1Dinamo Brest |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Dinamo Brest1–0BATE |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Dinamo Brest1–3Dnepr Rogachev |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Baranovichi1–1Dinamo Brest |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Dinamo Brest1–2Isloch |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Torpedo BelAZ0–1Dinamo Brest |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Dinamo Brest4–0Belshina |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Slavia0–1Naftan |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
BATE2–2Naftan |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Naftan0–3Minsk |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Dinamo Minsk5–1Naftan |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Vitebsk2–0Naftan |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Naftan0–2Neman |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Gomel6–0Naftan |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Naftan3–0Arsenal |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 1–2 | Isloch | 1 | 26′ Away |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 1–3 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | 28′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 1–2 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | 51′ Away |
| 4 · Dinamo Brest | |||||
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | Gomel | 5 | ||
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 1–3 | Neman | 6 | 3′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | Vitebsk | 7 | ||
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 0–0 | Minsk | 8 | – |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 0–2 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 18′ Away |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 4–1 | Slavia | 10 | 38′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 3–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | — |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 3–0 | Arsenal | 12 | 45+1′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 4–0 | Belshina | 13 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 1–0 | BATE | 14 | 83′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 4–2 | Dnepr | 15 | 25′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | Naftan | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | 3–1 | Naftan | 16 | — |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2–1 | Naftan | 16 | 11′ Away |
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | 5–1 | Naftan | 16 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | Naftan | 16 | ||
| 5 | Gomel | 6–0 | Naftan | 16 | 15′ Home |
| 6 | Neman | 3–1 | Naftan | 16 | 5′ Away |
| 7 | Vitebsk | 2–0 | Naftan | 16 | 16′ Home |
| 8 | Minsk | 4–2 | Naftan | 16 | 14′ Home |
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | Naftan | 16 | ||
| 10 | Slavia | 0–1 | Naftan | 16 | 50′ Away |
| 11 | Baranovichi | Naftan | 16 | ||
| 12 | Arsenal | 2–0 | Naftan | 16 | 20′ Home |
| 13 | Belshina | 5–1 | Naftan | 16 | 24′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 2–2 | Naftan | 16 | 13′ Home |
| 15 | Dnepr | 3–3 | Naftan | 16 | 15′ Home |
| 16 · Naftan | |||||
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away11 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.58 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| Draws | 8.3% | 27.3% | 17.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.92 | 1.36 | 1.65 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 0.73 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.17 | 2.09 | 2.65 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 18.2% | 17.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 63.6% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 811 of 15 | 75%73% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 812 of 15 | 75%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 home.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away12 matches | Overall23 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.82 | 0.42 | 0.61 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 16.7% | 21.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.64 | 1.08 | 0.87 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.55 | 3.08 | 2.35 |
| Total goals / match | 2.18 | 4.17 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 63.6% | 25.0% | 43.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 63.6% | 25.0% | 43.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 32 of 6 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 33 of 6 | 33%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 90 of 15 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 12/12 away.Scoring order known: 23/23 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dinamo Brest | Draw | Naftan | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 62.1% | 18.6% | 19.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 71.0% | 10.6% | 6.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dinamo Brest | Naftan | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1561 | 1376 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 51 | -26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1501 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Brest | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Naftan | 0.45 | 0.55 | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Brest | 9% | 22% | 13% | 30% | 26% |
| Naftan | 9% | 13% | 22% | 13% | 44% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dinamo Brest, the right bar represents Naftan.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Brest | WWWLDLWWWW | 2.20 | 2.20–1.10 | 3W |
| Naftan | WDLLLLLWDL | 0.80 | 1.20–2.70 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Brest | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Naftan | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.