Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Dnepr RogachevWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- SlaviaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 6.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 |
|
Slavia2–4Dnepr Rogachev |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev5–1Arsenal |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Dnepr1–1Dnepr Rogachev |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev0–0Dinamo Minsk |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev1–1Belshina |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Dinamo Brest1–3Dnepr Rogachev |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev0–0BATE |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev2–0Baranovichi |
| 2026-07-01 |
|
Slavia2–4Dnepr Rogachev |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Slavia0–1Naftan |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Minsk1–0Slavia |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Slavia3–0Vitebsk |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Neman1–0Slavia |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slavia0–0Gomel |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Arsenal1–3Slavia |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Slavia3–0Dnepr |
| 2026-07-11 |
|
Dinamo Brest4–1Slavia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 1–1 | Isloch | 1 | 4′ Away |
| 2 · Dnepr Rogachev | |||||
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 0–0 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | – |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 0–0 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | – |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 0–0 | Gomel | 5 | – |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | Neman | 6 | ||
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 1–2 | Vitebsk | 7 | 11′ Away |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | Minsk | 8 | ||
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | 10′ Home |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 5–1 | Arsenal | 12 | 5′ Away |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 1–1 | Belshina | 13 | 45′ Home |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 0–0 | BATE | 14 | – |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 5–1 | Dnepr | 15 | 11′ Home |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2–1 | Naftan | 16 | 11′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 4–1 | Slavia | 10 | 38′ Home |
| 5 | Gomel | 3–1 | Slavia | 10 | 13′ Home |
| 6 | Neman | 1–0 | Slavia | 10 | 90+1′ Home |
| 7 | Vitebsk | 0–0 | Slavia | 10 | – |
| 8 | Minsk | 1–0 | Slavia | 10 | 77′ Home |
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | 1–1 | Slavia | 10 | 53′ Away |
| 10 · Slavia | |||||
| 11 | Baranovichi | 1–1 | Slavia | 10 | 18′ Away |
| 12 | Arsenal | 1–3 | Slavia | 10 | 20′ Home |
| 13 | Belshina | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 14 | BATE | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 15 | Dnepr | 0–1 | Slavia | 10 | — |
| 16 | Naftan | 0–1 | Slavia | 10 | 80′ Away |
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away10 matches | Overall21 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 2.60 | 2.10 |
| Draws | 54.5% | 20.0% | 38.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.55 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.64 | 1.00 | 0.81 |
| Total goals / match | 2.18 | 3.50 | 2.81 |
| Failed to score | 36.4% | 0.0% | 19.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 63.6% | 20.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 37 of 9 | 100%78% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 38 of 9 | 67%89% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 44 of 8 | 50%50% |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 21/21 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home12 matches | Away10 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.08 | 1.20 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 30.0% | 31.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 0.90 | 1.05 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 2.10 | 2.23 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 30.0% | 31.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 70.0% | 59.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 45 of 10 | 25%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 44 of 10 | 50%40% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 52 of 9 | 20%22% |
Scoring order known: 10/10 away.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dnepr Rogachev | Draw | Slavia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.1% | 22.6% | 23.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 58.9% | 23.2% | 17.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dnepr Rogachev | Slavia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1605 | 1476 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 33 | -7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1490 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr Rogachev | 0.90 | 1.15 | 0.60 | 0.25 |
| Slavia | 0.45 | 0.60 | 0.45 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr Rogachev | 19% | 5% | 19% | 24% | 33% |
| Slavia | 14% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dnepr Rogachev, the right bar represents Slavia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr Rogachev | WDDDWDWWWD | 2.00 | 2.00–0.90 | 1W |
| Slavia | LLWLDWWLLD | 1.10 | 1.30–1.30 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dnepr Rogachev | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Slavia | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.