Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- FloraWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- LevadiaWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 |
|
Levadia1–2Flora |
| 2026-06-13 |
|
Flora1–3Levadia |
| 2026-04-19 |
|
Levadia4–0Flora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Flora3–2Vaprus |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Nõmme Utd2–3Flora |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Trans2–2Flora |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Flora2–1Kalju |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Flora3–2Tammeka |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Flora1–2Paide |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Tammeka3–1Flora |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vaprus1–2Flora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Trans1–1Levadia |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Levadia6–0Tammeka |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Levadia4–0Vaprus |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Levadia4–0Kuressaare |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Paide0–2Levadia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kalju2–3Levadia |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Levadia4–0Trans |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Harju JK1–2Levadia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Flora | 1–3 | Levadia | 1 | 6′ Home |
| 2 · Flora | |||||
| 2 | Flora | 1–2 | Paide | 3 | 5′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 1–2 | Paide | 3 | 48′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 0–1 | Kalju | 4 | — |
| 2 | Flora | 2–1 | Kalju | 4 | 24′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 3–2 | Tammeka | 5 | — |
| 2 | Flora | 5–0 | Harju JK | 6 | 5′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 1–0 | Harju JK | 6 | 71′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 2–0 | Vaprus | 7 | 60′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 3–2 | Vaprus | 7 | 55′ Away |
| 2 | Flora | 2–1 | Kuressaare | 8 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 2–3 | Kuressaare | 8 | 27′ Away |
| 2 | Flora | 3–0 | Nõmme Utd | 9 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Flora | 1–2 | Nõmme Utd | 9 | — |
| 2 | Flora | 6–0 | Trans | 10 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Levadia | |||||
| 2 | Flora | 1–3 | Levadia | 1 | 6′ Home |
| 3 | Paide | 1–3 | Levadia | 1 | 11′ Away |
| 3 | Paide | 0–2 | Levadia | 1 | 68′ Away |
| 4 | Kalju | 1–1 | Levadia | 1 | 50′ Away |
| 4 | Kalju | 2–3 | Levadia | 1 | 38′ Home |
| 5 | Tammeka | 1–2 | Levadia | 1 | 7′ Away |
| 5 | Tammeka | 0–1 | Levadia | 1 | 90+5′ Away |
| 6 | Harju JK | 1–3 | Levadia | 1 | 8′ Away |
| 6 | Harju JK | 1–2 | Levadia | 1 | 19′ Away |
| 7 | Vaprus | 1–6 | Levadia | 1 | — |
| 7 | Vaprus | 1–1 | Levadia | 1 | 22′ Home |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 1–2 | Levadia | 1 | 18′ Home |
| 9 | Nõmme Utd | 1–2 | Levadia | 1 | 15′ Away |
| 10 | Trans | 1–3 | Levadia | 1 | 34′ Away |
| 10 | Trans | 1–1 | Levadia | 1 | 5′ Away |
Meistriliiga · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away14 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 7.1% | 3.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 1.86 | 2.03 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.27 | 1.43 | 1.34 |
| Total goals / match | 3.47 | 3.29 | 3.38 |
| Failed to score | 6.7% | 14.3% | 10.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 14.3% | 17.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 home.Scoring order known: 27/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away15 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.36 | 2.60 | 2.48 |
| Draws | 21.4% | 20.0% | 20.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.29 | 2.33 | 2.79 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.93 | 0.72 |
| Total goals / match | 3.79 | 3.27 | 3.52 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 21.4% | 33.3% | 27.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Flora | Draw | Levadia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.9% | 11.0% | 58.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.5% | 13.4% | 71.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Flora | Levadia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1567 | 1693 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 0 | 56 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1484 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flora | 1.05 | 1.10 | 0.75 | 0.60 |
| Levadia | 1.40 | 1.45 | 0.40 | 0.30 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flora | 0% | 10% | 7% | 41% | 41% |
| Levadia | 0% | 3% | 24% | 24% | 48% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Flora, the right bar represents Levadia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flora | WWDWWLLWLW | 1.90 | 2.00–1.80 | 2W |
| Levadia | DWWWWWWWWD | 2.60 | 3.20–0.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flora | 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Levadia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.