Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CúcutaWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- PereiraWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 |
|
Pereira2–2Cúcuta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Cúcuta2–1Llaneros |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Cali3–0Cúcuta |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Cúcuta1–2Millonarios |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cúcuta2–2Pasto |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Dep. Tolima2–1Cúcuta |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Cúcuta1–0Alianza |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Ind Medellín0–1Cúcuta |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Cúcuta1–1Equidad |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Pereira0–0Equidad |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Águilas D2–2Pereira |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pereira1–3Bucaramanga |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pereira1–1Millonarios |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Pereira0–3Ind Medellín |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Pasto1–2Pereira |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Alianza0–0Pereira |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Fortaleza0–0Pereira |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Cúcuta | Nac Medellín | 1 | ||
| 16 | Cúcuta | 2–0 | América | 2 | 42′ Home |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 3–2 | Dep. Tolima | 3 | 15′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–1 | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | 32′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | Santa Fe | 5 | ||
| 16 | Cúcuta | 0–2 | Cali | 6 | 48′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–2 | Millonarios | 7 | 58′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–2 | Once Caldas | 8 | 35′ Home |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–3 | Ind Medellín | 9 | 16′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 2–2 | Bucaramanga | 10 | 29′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 2–2 | Pasto | 11 | 14′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–1 | Equidad | 12 | 58′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | Águilas D | 13 | ||
| 16 | Cúcuta | 2–1 | Llaneros | 14 | 6′ Home |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–1 | Fortaleza | 15 | 12′ Home |
| 16 · Cúcuta | |||||
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–0 | Alianza | 17 | 63′ Home |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 5′ Home |
| 16 | Cúcuta | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 16 | Cúcuta | Pereira | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nac Medellín | Pereira | 20 | ||
| 2 | América | 1–0 | Pereira | 20 | 36′ Home |
| 3 | Dep. Tolima | 2–0 | Pereira | 20 | 2′ Home |
| 4 | Junior Barranquilla | Pereira | 20 | ||
| 5 | Santa Fe | 2–2 | Pereira | 20 | 41′ Away |
| 6 | Cali | 1–0 | Pereira | 20 | 39′ Home |
| 7 | Millonarios | 5–1 | Pereira | 20 | 7′ Home |
| 8 | Once Caldas | Pereira | 20 | ||
| 9 | Ind Medellín | 1–1 | Pereira | 20 | 24′ Away |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 3–0 | Pereira | 20 | 20′ Home |
| 11 | Pasto | 1–2 | Pereira | 20 | 5′ Away |
| 12 | Equidad | 2–2 | Pereira | 20 | 45+2′ Away |
| 13 | Águilas D | 2–2 | Pereira | 20 | — |
| 14 | Llaneros | 1–0 | Pereira | 20 | 54′ Home |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 0–0 | Pereira | 20 | – |
| 16 | Cúcuta | Pereira | 20 | ||
| 17 | Alianza | 0–0 | Pereira | 20 | – |
| 18 | Boyacá Chicó | 1–0 | Pereira | 20 | 76′ Home |
| 19 | Jaguares | 1–0 | Pereira | 20 | 27′ Home |
| 20 · Pereira | |||||
Primera A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away16 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.43 | 0.50 | 0.93 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 31.2% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.36 | 0.88 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.36 | 2.19 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.71 | 3.06 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 7.1% | 37.5% | 23.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 43.8% | 46.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 67 of 10 | 83%70% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 65 of 10 | 67%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 81 of 19 | 12%5% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 7 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 6 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away15 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.64 |
| Draws | 46.2% | 40.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.85 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.54 | 1.53 | 1.54 |
| Total goals / match | 2.38 | 2.20 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 46.2% | 60.0% | 53.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 60.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 47 of 8 | 100%88% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 42 of 8 | 25%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 90 of 15 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cúcuta | Draw | Pereira | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.8% | 27.5% | 25.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 28.9% | 31.9% | 39.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cúcuta | Pereira | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1430 | 1402 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -1 | -15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1498 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta | 0.55 | 0.40 | 0.65 | 1.00 |
| Pereira | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta | 3% | 10% | 33% | 20% | 33% |
| Pereira | 18% | 25% | 14% | 11% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cúcuta, the right bar represents Pereira.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta | WLLDLWWDLD | 1.20 | 1.00–1.40 | 1W |
| Pereira | DDLDLWDDLL | 0.80 | 0.60–1.20 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cúcuta | 5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Pereira | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.