Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- FortalezaWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- MillonariosWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 |
|
Millonarios2–2Fortaleza |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Fortaleza2–2Dep. Tolima |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Fortaleza1–4Junior Barranquilla |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Jaguares2–2Fortaleza |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Santa Fe2–2Fortaleza |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Fortaleza1–2Once Caldas |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Boyacá Chicó0–0Fortaleza |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Fortaleza1–2Nac Medellín |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Fortaleza2–0Cúcuta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 |
|
Nac Medellín1–1Millonarios |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Millonarios3–0Boyacá Chicó |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Cúcuta1–2Millonarios |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Millonarios1–1Cali |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pereira1–1Millonarios |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Santa Fe3–2Millonarios |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Millonarios0–0Equidad |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Llaneros0–2Millonarios |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–2 | Nac Medellín | 1 | — |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–2 | América | 2 | 24′ Away |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 2–2 | Dep. Tolima | 3 | — |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–4 | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | 19′ Away |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–1 | Santa Fe | 5 | 80′ Home |
| 15 | Fortaleza | Cali | 6 | ||
| 15 | Fortaleza | Millonarios | 7 | ||
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–2 | Once Caldas | 8 | 27′ Home |
| 15 | Fortaleza | Ind Medellín | 9 | ||
| 15 | Fortaleza | 2–1 | Bucaramanga | 10 | 39′ Home |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–2 | Pasto | 11 | 18′ Home |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–1 | Equidad | 12 | 3′ Home |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 2–0 | Águilas D | 13 | — |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–1 | Llaneros | 14 | 18′ Away |
| 15 · Fortaleza | |||||
| 15 | Fortaleza | 2–0 | Cúcuta | 16 | 38′ Home |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–0 | Alianza | 17 | — |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 2–1 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 2′ Home |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 2–1 | Jaguares | 19 | 49′ Away |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 0–0 | Pereira | 20 | – |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 1–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 39′ Away |
| 2 | América | 3–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 26′ Home |
| 3 | Dep. Tolima | Millonarios | 7 | ||
| 4 | Junior Barranquilla | 0–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 90+1′ Away |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 3–2 | Millonarios | 7 | 6′ Away |
| 6 | Cali | 0–0 | Millonarios | 7 | – |
| 7 · Millonarios | |||||
| 8 | Once Caldas | 1–4 | Millonarios | 7 | 45+3′ Away |
| 9 | Ind Medellín | Millonarios | 7 | ||
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 2–1 | Millonarios | 7 | — |
| 11 | Pasto | 2–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 12 | Equidad | 3–2 | Millonarios | 7 | 54′ Home |
| 13 | Águilas D | 1–1 | Millonarios | 7 | — |
| 14 | Llaneros | 0–2 | Millonarios | 7 | 29′ Away |
| 15 | Fortaleza | Millonarios | 7 | ||
| 16 | Cúcuta | 1–2 | Millonarios | 7 | 58′ Away |
| 17 | Alianza | 2–2 | Millonarios | 7 | 45′ Home |
| 18 | Boyacá Chicó | 2–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 26′ Home |
| 19 | Jaguares | 1–0 | Millonarios | 7 | 50′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | 1–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 67′ Home |
Primera A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away14 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.44 | 0.57 | 1.03 |
| Draws | 31.2% | 57.1% | 43.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.31 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.79 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.56 | 2.79 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 6.2% | 28.6% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43.8% | 50.0% | 46.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 106 of 14 | 40%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 105 of 14 | 50%36% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 51 of 13 | 20%8% |
Scoring order known: 16/16 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away16 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.93 | 1.06 | 1.48 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 31.2% | 32.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.38 | 1.52 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.44 | 1.03 |
| Total goals / match | 2.27 | 2.81 | 2.55 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 12.5% | 16.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 43.8% | 51.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 15/16 away.Scoring order known: 29/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fortaleza | Draw | Millonarios | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.0% | 30.2% | 38.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.9% | 16.9% | 70.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fortaleza | Millonarios | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1444 | 1560 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -34 | 35 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortaleza | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| Millonarios | 0.50 | 1.05 | 0.35 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortaleza | 10% | 7% | 30% | 27% | 27% |
| Millonarios | 10% | 13% | 29% | 26% | 23% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fortaleza, the right bar represents Millonarios.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortaleza | DLDDLDLWLD | 0.80 | 1.20–1.70 | 1D |
| Millonarios | DWWDDLDWDW | 1.70 | 1.50–0.80 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortaleza | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Millonarios | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.