Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Nac MedellínWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- PastoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 |
|
Pasto1–2Nac Medellín |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 |
|
Nac Medellín3–1Junior Barranquilla |
| 2026-09-25 |
|
Nac Medellín1–1Millonarios |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Llaneros2–0Nac Medellín |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Equidad2–3Nac Medellín |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Nac Medellín2–0Águilas D |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Alianza1–5Nac Medellín |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
Nac Medellín2–1Cali |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Fortaleza1–2Nac Medellín |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Boyacá Chicó3–0Pasto |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Pasto1–0Once Caldas |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
América0–1Pasto |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cúcuta2–2Pasto |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Pasto1–2Pereira |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Equidad1–1Pasto |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pasto0–1Llaneros |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Pasto0–2Cali |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Nac Medellín | |||||
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 2–1 | América | 2 | 13′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 3–1 | Dep. Tolima | 3 | 53′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 1–0 | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | 56′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 3–1 | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | — |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | Santa Fe | 5 | ||
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 2–1 | Cali | 6 | 18′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 1–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 39′ Away |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | Once Caldas | 8 | ||
| 1 | Nac Medellín | Ind Medellín | 9 | ||
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 2–0 | Bucaramanga | 10 | 57′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | Pasto | 11 | ||
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 3–0 | Equidad | 12 | 31′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 7–1 | Equidad | 12 | 5′ Away |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 2–0 | Águilas D | 13 | 68′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 2–0 | Llaneros | 14 | 2′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 4–1 | Fortaleza | 15 | 34′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 0–0 | Cúcuta | 16 | – |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 3–0 | Alianza | 17 | 9′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 4–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 41′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 2–1 | Jaguares | 19 | 16′ Home |
| 1 | Nac Medellín | Pereira | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nac Medellín | Pasto | 11 | ||
| 2 | América | 0–1 | Pasto | 11 | 78′ Away |
| 3 | Dep. Tolima | 1–0 | Pasto | 11 | 41′ Home |
| 4 | Junior Barranquilla | 4–3 | Pasto | 11 | 17′ Away |
| 5 | Santa Fe | Pasto | 11 | ||
| 6 | Cali | 3–0 | Pasto | 11 | 13′ Home |
| 7 | Millonarios | 2–0 | Pasto | 11 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | Once Caldas | 4–2 | Pasto | 11 | 7′ Home |
| 9 | Ind Medellín | 3–2 | Pasto | 11 | 4′ Home |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | Pasto | 11 | ||
| 11 · Pasto | |||||
| 12 | Equidad | 1–1 | Pasto | 11 | 9′ Away |
| 13 | Águilas D | 1–2 | Pasto | 11 | 20′ Away |
| 14 | Llaneros | 0–1 | Pasto | 11 | 30′ Away |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–2 | Pasto | 11 | 18′ Home |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 2–2 | Pasto | 11 | 14′ Away |
| 17 | Alianza | 0–0 | Pasto | 11 | – |
| 18 | Boyacá Chicó | 3–0 | Pasto | 11 | 68′ Home |
| 19 | Jaguares | 2–3 | Pasto | 11 | 33′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 2–2 | Pasto | 11 | 35′ Home |
Primera A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away19 matches | Overall35 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.75 | 1.74 | 2.20 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.56 | 1.53 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.21 | 0.89 |
| Total goals / match | 3.06 | 2.74 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 6.2% | 42.1% | 25.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37.5% | 36.8% | 37.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 15/16 home.Scoring order known: 32/35 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.44 | 1.19 | 1.31 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.06 | 1.31 | 1.19 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.06 | 1.81 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.12 | 3.12 | 2.62 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 31.2% | 28.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 8— | 12%— |
Scoring order known: 16/16 away.Scoring order known: 31/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 5 | 6 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 8 |
| 76–90 | 8 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Nac Medellín | Draw | Pasto | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 69.8% | 15.1% | 15.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 61.5% | 20.1% | 16.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Nac Medellín | Pasto | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1641 | 1451 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 27 | -49 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nac Medellín | 0.80 | 1.20 | 0.70 | 0.30 |
| Pasto | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.75 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nac Medellín | 3% | 20% | 14% | 37% | 26% |
| Pasto | 6% | 22% | 22% | 28% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Nac Medellín, the right bar represents Pasto.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nac Medellín | WDLWWWWWLW | 2.20 | 2.10–1.00 | 1W |
| Pasto | LWWDLDLLLL | 0.80 | 0.70–1.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nac Medellín | 5 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Pasto | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.