Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- PereiraWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CaliWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-29 |
|
Cali1–0Pereira |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Pereira0–0Equidad |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Águilas D2–2Pereira |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pereira1–3Bucaramanga |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Pereira1–1Millonarios |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Pereira0–3Ind Medellín |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Pasto1–2Pereira |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Alianza0–0Pereira |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Fortaleza0–0Pereira |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Cali2–0Águilas D |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Santa Fe0–1Cali |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Cali3–0Cúcuta |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Once Caldas1–2Cali |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Millonarios1–1Cali |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Cali1–1Bucaramanga |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
Nac Medellín2–1Cali |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Cali2–2Equidad |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Pereira | 1–0 | Nac Medellín | 1 | 13′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | América | 2 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | Dep. Tolima | 3 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | 2–3 | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | 44′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | Santa Fe | 5 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | Cali | 6 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | 1–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 67′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–0 | Once Caldas | 8 | – |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–3 | Ind Medellín | 9 | 48′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 1–3 | Bucaramanga | 10 | 5′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 2–2 | Pasto | 11 | 35′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–0 | Equidad | 12 | – |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–1 | Águilas D | 13 | 53′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–2 | Llaneros | 14 | 56′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | 0–0 | Fortaleza | 15 | – |
| 20 | Pereira | 2–2 | Cúcuta | 16 | 4′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | 2–3 | Alianza | 17 | 13′ Away |
| 20 | Pereira | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | ||
| 20 | Pereira | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 20 · Pereira | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 2–1 | Cali | 6 | 18′ Home |
| 2 | América | Cali | 6 | ||
| 3 | Dep. Tolima | 1–1 | Cali | 6 | 12′ Home |
| 4 | Junior Barranquilla | 1–2 | Cali | 6 | 31′ Away |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 0–1 | Cali | 6 | 38′ Away |
| 6 · Cali | |||||
| 7 | Millonarios | 1–1 | Cali | 6 | 39′ Away |
| 8 | Once Caldas | 1–2 | Cali | 6 | 12′ Away |
| 9 | Ind Medellín | 1–0 | Cali | 6 | 90+3′ Home |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 0–0 | Cali | 6 | – |
| 11 | Pasto | 0–2 | Cali | 6 | 33′ Away |
| 12 | Equidad | 3–2 | Cali | 6 | 25′ Away |
| 13 | Águilas D | 2–1 | Cali | 6 | 51′ Home |
| 14 | Llaneros | Cali | 6 | ||
| 15 | Fortaleza | Cali | 6 | ||
| 16 | Cúcuta | 0–2 | Cali | 6 | 48′ Away |
| 17 | Alianza | 1–0 | Cali | 6 | 40′ Home |
| 18 | Boyacá Chicó | 1–0 | Cali | 6 | 47′ Home |
| 19 | Jaguares | 1–0 | Cali | 6 | 70′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | Cali | 6 | ||
Primera A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away15 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.64 |
| Draws | 46.2% | 40.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.85 | 0.67 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.54 | 1.53 | 1.54 |
| Total goals / match | 2.38 | 2.20 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 46.2% | 60.0% | 53.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 60.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 47 of 8 | 75%88% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 42 of 8 | 25%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 60 of 15 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 28/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 5 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 6 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.47 | 1.00 | 1.23 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.07 | 2.00 | 2.03 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 33.3% | 23.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 73.3% | 66.7% | 70.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 712 of 18 | 71%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 713 of 18 | 71%72% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 70 of 10 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Pereira | Draw | Cali | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 26.9% | 28.4% | 44.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.1% | 23.4% | 62.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Pereira | Cali | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1402 | 1566 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -15 | 43 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira | 0.30 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 0.85 |
| Cali | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.25 | 0.45 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira | 18% | 25% | 14% | 11% | 32% |
| Cali | 7% | 27% | 37% | 20% | 10% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Pereira, the right bar represents Cali.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira | DDLDLWDDLL | 0.80 | 0.60–1.20 | 2D |
| Cali | WWWWDDLDWL | 1.80 | 1.50–0.80 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira | 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Cali | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.