Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- BucaramangaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AméricaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 |
|
América2–0Bucaramanga |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Once Caldas1–3Bucaramanga |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Bucaramanga2–0Equidad |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Bucaramanga2–2Ind Medellín |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Pereira1–3Bucaramanga |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Cali1–1Bucaramanga |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Dep. Tolima0–0Bucaramanga |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Alianza2–3Bucaramanga |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Bucaramanga1–1Cúcuta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 |
|
América1–0Águilas D |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Dep. Tolima1–1América |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
América0–1Pasto |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
América3–0Alianza |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Jaguares2–2América |
| 2026-08-27 |
|
América4–2Junior Barranquilla |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Santa Fe0–0América |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
América1–0Nac Medellín |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Bucaramanga | Nac Medellín | 1 | ||
| 10 | Bucaramanga | América | 2 | ||
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 0–0 | Dep. Tolima | 3 | – |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | ||
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 1–2 | Santa Fe | 5 | 22′ Away |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 0–0 | Cali | 6 | – |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 2–1 | Millonarios | 7 | — |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 1–1 | Once Caldas | 8 | 27′ Home |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 2–2 | Ind Medellín | 9 | 26′ Home |
| 10 · Bucaramanga | |||||
| 10 | Bucaramanga | Pasto | 11 | ||
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 2–0 | Equidad | 12 | 13′ Home |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | Águilas D | 13 | ||
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 1–1 | Llaneros | 14 | 54′ Home |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | Fortaleza | 15 | ||
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 1–1 | Cúcuta | 16 | 13′ Away |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 5–0 | Alianza | 17 | 34′ Home |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 5–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | — |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 2–2 | Jaguares | 19 | 18′ Away |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 3–0 | Pereira | 20 | 20′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 2–1 | América | 2 | 13′ Home |
| 2 · América | |||||
| 3 | Dep. Tolima | 1–1 | América | 2 | 22′ Home |
| 4 | Junior Barranquilla | 2–1 | América | 2 | 7′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 4–0 | América | 2 | 33′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | 0–0 | América | 2 | – |
| 6 | Cali | 1–0 | América | 2 | 88′ Home |
| 7 | Millonarios | América | 2 | ||
| 8 | Once Caldas | 0–1 | América | 2 | 71′ Away |
| 9 | Ind Medellín | 2–1 | América | 2 | 25′ Away |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | América | 2 | ||
| 11 | Pasto | 2–0 | América | 2 | 3′ Home |
| 12 | Equidad | 0–2 | América | 2 | 52′ Away |
| 13 | Águilas D | 0–1 | América | 2 | 51′ Away |
| 14 | Llaneros | América | 2 | ||
| 15 | Fortaleza | 1–2 | América | 2 | 24′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | 2–0 | América | 2 | 42′ Home |
| 17 | Alianza | 0–3 | América | 2 | 19′ Away |
| 18 | Boyacá Chicó | 0–1 | América | 2 | 30′ Away |
| 19 | Jaguares | 2–2 | América | 2 | 7′ Home |
| 20 | Pereira | América | 2 | ||
Primera A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away16 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.69 | 1.31 | 1.48 |
| Draws | 53.8% | 37.5% | 44.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.92 | 1.12 | 1.48 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.77 | 1.19 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.69 | 2.31 | 2.48 |
| Failed to score | 15.4% | 37.5% | 27.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.2% | 56.2% | 51.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 79 of 14 | 71%64% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 79 of 14 | 57%64% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 10 | 25%10% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 29/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.31 | 1.31 | 1.81 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 18.8% | 21.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.44 | 1.19 | 0.81 |
| Total goals / match | 2.44 | 2.19 | 2.31 |
| Failed to score | 12.5% | 31.2% | 21.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62.5% | 56.2% | 59.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 712 of 17 | 57%71% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 716 of 17 | 86%94% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 81 of 13 | 0%8% |
Scoring order known: 16/16 away.Scoring order known: 32/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 6 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 6 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bucaramanga | Draw | América | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.5% | 30.0% | 30.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.3% | 22.3% | 60.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bucaramanga | América | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1552 | 1583 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 63 | 41 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucaramanga | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.65 |
| América | 0.75 | 0.85 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucaramanga | 17% | 3% | 31% | 21% | 28% |
| América | 6% | 28% | 25% | 25% | 16% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bucaramanga, the right bar represents América.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucaramanga | WWDWDDWDDW | 2.00 | 1.70–0.90 | 2W |
| América | WDLWDWDWWW | 2.10 | 2.00–0.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucaramanga | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| América | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.