Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- PastoWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- JaguaresWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 |
|
Jaguares2–3Pasto |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Boyacá Chicó3–0Pasto |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Pasto1–0Once Caldas |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
América0–1Pasto |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cúcuta2–2Pasto |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Pasto1–2Pereira |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Equidad1–1Pasto |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Pasto0–1Llaneros |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Pasto0–2Cali |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Jaguares1–2Alianza |
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Ind Medellín2–1Jaguares |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Jaguares2–2Fortaleza |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Junior Barranquilla3–3Jaguares |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Jaguares2–2América |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Jaguares1–0Boyacá Chicó |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Jaguares1–1Once Caldas |
| 2026-08-06 |
|
Equidad1–0Jaguares |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Pasto | 1–2 | Nac Medellín | 1 | 22′ Away |
| 11 | Pasto | 2–0 | América | 2 | 3′ Home |
| 11 | Pasto | 1–0 | Dep. Tolima | 3 | 34′ Home |
| 11 | Pasto | 0–2 | Dep. Tolima | 3 | 30′ Away |
| 11 | Pasto | Junior Barranquilla | 4 | ||
| 11 | Pasto | 1–2 | Santa Fe | 5 | 64′ Away |
| 11 | Pasto | 0–2 | Cali | 6 | 33′ Away |
| 11 | Pasto | 2–1 | Millonarios | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 11 | Pasto | 1–0 | Once Caldas | 8 | 49′ Home |
| 11 | Pasto | 1–0 | Ind Medellín | 9 | 52′ Home |
| 11 | Pasto | 0–0 | Bucaramanga | 10 | – |
| 11 · Pasto | |||||
| 11 | Pasto | 1–1 | Equidad | 12 | — |
| 11 | Pasto | 1–2 | Águilas D | 13 | 10′ Home |
| 11 | Pasto | 0–1 | Llaneros | 14 | 62′ Away |
| 11 | Pasto | Fortaleza | 15 | ||
| 11 | Pasto | 3–2 | Cúcuta | 16 | 30′ Home |
| 11 | Pasto | Alianza | 17 | ||
| 11 | Pasto | 2–0 | Boyacá Chicó | 18 | 35′ Home |
| 11 | Pasto | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 11 | Pasto | 1–2 | Pereira | 20 | 5′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nac Medellín | 2–1 | Jaguares | 19 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | América | 3–0 | Jaguares | 19 | 27′ Home |
| 3 | Dep. Tolima | 3–1 | Jaguares | 19 | 20′ Home |
| 4 | Junior Barranquilla | 3–3 | Jaguares | 19 | 6′ Home |
| 5 | Santa Fe | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 6 | Cali | 2–0 | Jaguares | 19 | 71′ Home |
| 7 | Millonarios | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 8 | Once Caldas | 1–1 | Jaguares | 19 | 16′ Home |
| 9 | Ind Medellín | 2–1 | Jaguares | 19 | 25′ Away |
| 10 | Bucaramanga | 2–2 | Jaguares | 19 | 18′ Away |
| 11 | Pasto | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 12 | Equidad | 1–0 | Jaguares | 19 | 55′ Home |
| 13 | Águilas D | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 14 | Llaneros | 2–0 | Jaguares | 19 | — |
| 15 | Fortaleza | 2–1 | Jaguares | 19 | 49′ Away |
| 16 | Cúcuta | Jaguares | 19 | ||
| 17 | Alianza | 1–0 | Jaguares | 19 | 9′ Home |
| 18 | Boyacá Chicó | 5–0 | Jaguares | 19 | 6′ Home |
| 19 · Jaguares | |||||
| 20 | Pereira | Jaguares | 19 | ||
Primera A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away16 matches | Overall32 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.44 | 1.19 | 1.31 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.06 | 1.31 | 1.19 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.06 | 1.81 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.12 | 3.12 | 2.62 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 31.2% | 28.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 15/16 home.Scoring order known: 31/32 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away13 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.38 | 0.23 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 23.1% | 24.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.31 | 0.77 | 1.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.38 | 2.23 | 1.76 |
| Total goals / match | 2.69 | 3.00 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 12.5% | 46.2% | 27.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 38.5% | 44.8% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 35 of 12 | 0%42% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 36 of 12 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 100 of 17 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 29/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Pasto | Draw | Jaguares | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.6% | 26.7% | 24.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.0% | 24.1% | 50.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Pasto | Jaguares | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1451 | 1409 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -49 | -29 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1508 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasto | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.75 | 0.85 |
| Jaguares | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.95 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasto | 6% | 22% | 22% | 28% | 22% |
| Jaguares | 0% | 21% | 24% | 24% | 31% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Pasto, the right bar represents Jaguares.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasto | LWWDLDLLLL | 0.80 | 0.70–1.50 | 1L |
| Jaguares | LLDDDWDLLL | 0.70 | 1.10–1.80 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasto | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaguares | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.