Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- SiriusWins
- 7
- Draws20.0% of meetings
- 2
- DegerforsWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.60
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 40.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Sirius2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-04-04 |
|
Degerfors0–3Sirius |
| 2025-09-21 |
|
Sirius1–3Degerfors |
| 2025-05-03 |
|
Degerfors1–1Sirius |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Sirius3–2Degerfors |
| 2023-07-15 |
|
Degerfors0–3Sirius |
| 2022-10-08 |
|
Degerfors0–0Sirius |
| 2022-07-17 |
|
Sirius2–0Degerfors |
| 2021-09-18 |
|
Degerfors1–2Sirius |
| 2021-07-24 |
|
Sirius2–0Degerfors |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Orgryte1–2Sirius |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Sirius2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Vasteras SK0–1Sirius |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Sirius0–1Malmo FF |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Sirius0–3Hacken |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mjallby4–3Sirius |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Sirius2–2Brommapojkarna |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Halmstad0–2Sirius |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Degerfors0–1Hammarby |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Sirius2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Degerfors2–0Halmstad |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Elfsborg2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Brommapojkarna2–0Degerfors |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Degerfors3–0Goteborg |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Malmo FF1–2Degerfors |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Goteborg2–0Degerfors |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Sirius | |||||
| 1 | Sirius | 2–0 | Hammarby | 2 | 9′ Home |
| 1 | Sirius | Djurgarden | 3 | ||
| 1 | Sirius | Elfsborg | 4 | ||
| 1 | Sirius | 4–1 | Vasteras SK | 5 | 8′ Home |
| 1 | Sirius | 0–3 | Hacken | 6 | 28′ Away |
| 1 | Sirius | 0–1 | Malmo FF | 7 | 44′ Away |
| 1 | Sirius | 4–1 | Goteborg | 8 | 6′ Home |
| 1 | Sirius | AIK | 9 | ||
| 1 | Sirius | 2–1 | GAIS | 10 | 6′ Home |
| 1 | Sirius | 2–2 | Brommapojkarna | 11 | 17′ Home |
| 1 | Sirius | 4–4 | Mjallby | 12 | 14′ Home |
| 1 | Sirius | 2–0 | Degerfors | 13 | — |
| 1 | Sirius | 3–2 | Kalmar | 14 | 38′ Away |
| 1 | Sirius | 2–0 | Orgryte | 15 | 39′ Home |
| 1 | Sirius | Halmstad | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 2–0 | Degerfors | 13 | — |
| 2 | Hammarby | 4–0 | Degerfors | 13 | 40′ Home |
| 3 | Djurgarden | Degerfors | 13 | ||
| 4 | Elfsborg | 2–0 | Degerfors | 13 | 13′ Home |
| 5 | Vasteras SK | 2–0 | Degerfors | 13 | 8′ Home |
| 6 | Hacken | Degerfors | 13 | ||
| 7 | Malmo FF | 1–2 | Degerfors | 13 | 18′ Away |
| 8 | Goteborg | 2–0 | Degerfors | 13 | 25′ Home |
| 9 | AIK | Degerfors | 13 | ||
| 10 | GAIS | 1–1 | Degerfors | 13 | 12′ Home |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 2–0 | Degerfors | 13 | 81′ Home |
| 12 | Mjallby | Degerfors | 13 | ||
| 13 · Degerfors | |||||
| 14 | Kalmar | 2–1 | Degerfors | 13 | 43′ Home |
| 15 | Orgryte | 1–1 | Degerfors | 13 | 68′ Away |
| 16 | Halmstad | 0–3 | Degerfors | 13 | 44′ Away |
Allsvenskan · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.09 | 2.55 | 2.32 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 9.1% | 13.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.27 | 2.45 | 2.36 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.36 | 1.18 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 3.64 | 3.64 | 3.64 |
| Failed to score | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36.4% | 18.2% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 8— | 88%— |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 8— | 75%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 home.Scoring order known: 20/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.73 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.73 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.36 | 1.73 | 1.55 |
| Total goals / match | 2.36 | 2.45 | 2.41 |
| Failed to score | 45.5% | 54.5% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54.5% | 63.6% | 59.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 8— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sirius | Draw | Degerfors | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 70.7% | 11.8% | 17.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 68.1% | 16.9% | 11.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sirius | Degerfors | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1639 | 1423 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -10 | -8 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1517 | 1543 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius | 1.35 | 1.00 | 0.55 | 0.85 |
| Degerfors | 0.25 | 0.55 | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius | 0% | 10% | 15% | 28% | 48% |
| Degerfors | 5% | 18% | 30% | 30% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sirius, the right bar represents Degerfors.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius | WWWLLLDWWW | 1.90 | 1.90–1.30 | 3W |
| Degerfors | LLWLLWWLLL | 0.90 | 0.70–1.50 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Degerfors | 2 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.