Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- FamalicaoWins
- 1
- Draws21.4% of meetings
- 3
- PortoWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 3.64
- Over 2.5 goals
- 85.7%
- Both teams scored
- 78.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 |
|
Porto2–2Famalicao |
| 2025-11-09 |
|
Famalicao0–1Porto |
| 2025-04-18 |
|
Porto2–1Famalicao |
| 2024-12-07 |
|
Famalicao1–1Porto |
| 2024-04-13 |
|
Porto2–2Famalicao |
| 2023-12-02 |
|
Famalicao0–3Porto |
| 2023-05-20 |
|
Famalicao2–4Porto |
| 2023-01-15 |
|
Porto4–1Famalicao |
| 2022-01-23 |
|
Porto3–1Famalicao |
| 2021-08-15 |
|
Famalicao1–2Porto |
| 2021-04-30 |
|
Porto3–2Famalicao |
| 2021-01-08 |
|
Famalicao1–4Porto |
| 2020-06-03 |
|
Famalicao2–1Porto |
| 2019-10-27 |
|
Porto3–0Famalicao |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Nacional0–4Famalicao |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Famalicao1–1Sp Lisbon |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Famalicao1–1Sp Lisbon |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Estrela2–2Famalicao |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Famalicao0–0Gil Vicente |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Santa Clara1–0Famalicao |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Famalicao1–2Maritimo |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Estoril1–1Famalicao |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Porto3–1Benfica |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Casa Pia1–4Porto |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Casa Pia1–4Porto |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Porto2–1Moreirense |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Academico Viseu0–3Porto |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Porto2–0Arouca |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Rio Ave0–2Porto |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Porto2–0Alverca |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Famalicao | Porto | 1 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Benfica | 2 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Santa Clara | 3 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | 1–1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | — |
| 10 | Famalicao | 1–1 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | — |
| 10 | Famalicao | Academico Viseu | 5 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Arouca | 6 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Sp Braga | 7 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Estrela | 9 | ||
| 10 · Famalicao | |||||
| 10 | Famalicao | 0–0 | Gil Vicente | 11 | – |
| 10 | Famalicao | 1–2 | Maritimo | 12 | 8′ Home |
| 10 | Famalicao | Moreirense | 13 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Guimaraes | 14 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Nacional | 15 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Rio Ave | 16 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Casa Pia | 17 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Estoril | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Porto | |||||
| 2 | Benfica | Porto | 1 | ||
| 3 | Santa Clara | Porto | 1 | ||
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | Porto | 1 | ||
| 5 | Academico Viseu | 0–3 | Porto | 1 | 5′ Away |
| 6 | Arouca | Porto | 1 | ||
| 7 | Sp Braga | Porto | 1 | ||
| 8 | Alverca | Porto | 1 | ||
| 9 | Estrela | Porto | 1 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Porto | 1 | ||
| 11 | Gil Vicente | Porto | 1 | ||
| 12 | Maritimo | Porto | 1 | ||
| 13 | Moreirense | Porto | 1 | ||
| 14 | Guimaraes | Porto | 1 | ||
| 15 | Nacional | Porto | 1 | ||
| 16 | Rio Ave | 0–2 | Porto | 1 | 11′ Away |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1–4 | Porto | 1 | 43′ Home |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1–4 | Porto | 1 | — |
| 18 | Estoril | Porto | 1 | ||
Liga Portugal · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 2.75 | 2.25 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 3.75 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Famalicao | Draw | Porto | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 24.3% | 19.7% | 55.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.4% | 26.6% | 56.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Famalicao | Porto | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1563 | 1750 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -26 | -31 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1535 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 56.4% | 62.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 59.0% | 67.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 984 | 1095 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 26.4% | 36.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 72.0% | 73.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Famalicao | 0.47 | 0.79 | 0.42 | 0.37 |
| Porto | 1.11 | 1.05 | 0.16 | 0.58 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Famalicao | 12% | 30% | 20% | 12% | 25% |
| Porto | 2% | 22% | 18% | 30% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Famalicao, the right bar represents Porto.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Famalicao | WDDDDLLDWD | 1.20 | 1.10–0.80 | 1W |
| Porto | WWWWWWWWWL | 2.70 | 2.40–0.70 | 9W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Famalicao | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Porto | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.