Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- EstorilWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- AlvercaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Alverca1–1Estoril |
| 2025-12-27 |
|
Estoril4–1Alverca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Estoril1–2Casa Pia |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Sp Braga1–0Estoril |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Estoril0–0Arouca |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Benfica2–1Estoril |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Estoril0–2Rio Ave |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Nacional2–0Estoril |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Estoril1–1Famalicao |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Estoril1–3Benfica |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Alverca1–0Rio Ave |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Nacional1–3Alverca |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Nacional1–3Alverca |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Alverca1–2Sp Braga |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Alverca1–1Santa Clara |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sp Lisbon3–1Alverca |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Alverca2–2Estrela |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Porto2–0Alverca |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Estoril | Porto | 1 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Benfica | 2 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Santa Clara | 3 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Sp Lisbon | 4 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Academico Viseu | 5 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | 0–0 | Arouca | 6 | – |
| 18 | Estoril | Sp Braga | 7 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Estrela | 9 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | 1–1 | Famalicao | 10 | 32′ Away |
| 18 | Estoril | Gil Vicente | 11 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Maritimo | 12 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Moreirense | 13 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Guimaraes | 14 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Nacional | 15 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | 0–2 | Rio Ave | 16 | 15′ Away |
| 18 | Estoril | 1–2 | Casa Pia | 17 | 70′ Home |
| 18 · Estoril | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2–0 | Alverca | 8 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Benfica | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 3 | Santa Clara | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3–1 | Alverca | 8 | — |
| 5 | Academico Viseu | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 6 | Arouca | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 7 | Sp Braga | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 8 · Alverca | |||||
| 9 | Estrela | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 10 | Famalicao | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 11 | Gil Vicente | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 12 | Maritimo | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 13 | Moreirense | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 14 | Guimaraes | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 15 | Nacional | 1–3 | Alverca | 8 | 34′ Away |
| 15 | Nacional | 1–3 | Alverca | 8 | — |
| 16 | Rio Ave | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 17 | Casa Pia | Alverca | 8 | ||
| 18 | Estoril | Alverca | 8 | ||
Liga Portugal · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.67 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Estoril | Draw | Alverca | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.9% | 24.3% | 39.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.6% | 24.3% | 60.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Estoril | Alverca | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1442 | 1502 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -50 | 17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1547 | 1532 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 45.9% | 44.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 45.5% | 41.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 828 | 1003 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 20.0% | 31.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 62.8% | 68.8% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estoril | 0.25 | 0.45 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Alverca | 0.53 | 0.63 | 0.37 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estoril | 5% | 20% | 18% | 12% | 45% |
| Alverca | 2% | 20% | 28% | 20% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Estoril, the right bar represents Alverca.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estoril | LLDLLLDLDD | 0.40 | 0.60–1.50 | 2L |
| Alverca | WWWLDLDLLD | 1.20 | 1.30–1.40 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estoril | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Alverca | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.