For the love of the game. Find your next match
Casa Pia
VS Scheduled Portugal 26/27 Liga Portugal · Matchday 24
Estoril

Head-to-head overview

9 meetings
Casa PiaWins
2
Draws44.4% of meetings
4
EstorilWins
3
Goals per match
2.56
Over 2.5 goals
55.6%
Both teams scored
44.4%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Estoril1–2Casa Pia
2026-03-07 Portugal, Liga Portugal 25/26 Estoril0–0Casa Pia
2025-10-03 Portugal, Liga Portugal 25/26 Casa Pia2–2Estoril
2025-04-29 Portugal, Liga Portugal 24/25 Casa Pia1–3Estoril
2024-12-15 Portugal, Liga Portugal 24/25 Estoril0–2Casa Pia
2024-04-08 Portugal, Liga Portugal 23/24 Casa Pia0–0Estoril
2023-11-10 Portugal, Liga Portugal 23/24 Estoril4–0Casa Pia
2023-05-21 Portugal, Liga Portugal 22/23 Casa Pia2–2Estoril
Recent matches

Casa Pia

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Estoril1–2Casa Pia
2026-09-13 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Casa Pia1–4Porto
2026-09-12 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Casa Pia1–4Porto
2026-09-06 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Guimaraes0–0Casa Pia
2026-08-30 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Casa Pia0–1Moreirense
2026-08-24 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Gil Vicente2–0Casa Pia
2026-08-17 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Casa Pia0–7Benfica
2026-08-08 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Maritimo1–0Casa Pia

Estoril

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Estoril1–2Casa Pia
2026-09-14 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Sp Braga1–0Estoril
2026-09-07 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Estoril0–0Arouca
2026-08-31 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Benfica2–1Estoril
2026-08-22 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Estoril0–2Rio Ave
2026-08-16 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Nacional2–0Estoril
2026-08-07 Portugal, Liga Portugal 26/27 Estoril1–1Famalicao
2026-05-16 Portugal, Liga Portugal 25/26 Estoril1–3Benfica
Casa Pia Estoril

Wins

12%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
38%

Both teams scored

38%
50%

Clean sheets

12%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Casa Pia

Home · Liga Portugal
HomeAway1st goal
17 Casa Pia 1–4 Porto 1 43′ Home
17 Casa Pia 1–4 Porto 1 —
17 Casa Pia 0–7 Benfica 2 —
17 Casa Pia Santa Clara 3
17 Casa Pia Sp Lisbon 4
17 Casa Pia Academico Viseu 5
17 Casa Pia Arouca 6
17 Casa Pia Sp Braga 7
17 Casa Pia Alverca 8
17 Casa Pia Estrela 9
17 Casa Pia Famalicao 10
17 Casa Pia Gil Vicente 11
17 Casa Pia Maritimo 12
17 Casa Pia 0–1 Moreirense 13 24′ Away
17 Casa Pia Guimaraes 14
17 Casa Pia Nacional 15
17 Casa Pia Rio Ave 16
17 · Casa Pia
17 Casa Pia Estoril 18

Estoril

Away · Liga Portugal
HomeAway1st goal
1 Porto Estoril 18
2 Benfica 2–1 Estoril 18 40′ Home
3 Santa Clara Estoril 18
4 Sp Lisbon Estoril 18
5 Academico Viseu Estoril 18
6 Arouca Estoril 18
7 Sp Braga 1–0 Estoril 18 83′ Home
8 Alverca Estoril 18
9 Estrela Estoril 18
10 Famalicao Estoril 18
11 Gil Vicente Estoril 18
12 Maritimo Estoril 18
13 Moreirense Estoril 18
14 Guimaraes Estoril 18
15 Nacional 2–0 Estoril 18 68′ Home
16 Rio Ave Estoril 18
17 Casa Pia Estoril 18
18 · Estoril
Casa Pia Home Estoril Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Liga Portugal · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Casa Pia

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match0.001.000.50
Draws0.0%25.0%12.5%
Goals scored / match0.500.500.50
Goals conceded / match4.001.002.50
Total goals / match4.501.503.00
Failed to score50.0%75.0%62.5%
Under 2.5 goals25.0%75.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 3/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Estoril

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match0.500.000.29
Draws50.0%0.0%28.6%
Goals scored / match0.500.330.43
Goals conceded / match1.251.671.43
Total goals / match1.752.001.86
Failed to score50.0%66.7%57.1%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%66.7%71.4%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4501
46–6001
61–7501
76–9012

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelCasa PiaDraw EstorilHow it works
Strength (Elo) 38.7% 24.3% 37.0% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 22.4% 33.5% 44.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.64–1.03 Model expected goals
23.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
30.3% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 19.4%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-119.4%
0-018.9%
1-112.4%
1-012.1%
0-210.0%
1-26.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureCasa PiaEstoril How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1408 1442 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 2 -50 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1540 1547 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 40.8% 45.9% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 36.4% 45.5% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 786 828 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 13.6% 20.0% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 64.9% 62.8% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Casa Pia 0.260.21 0.631.05
Estoril 0.250.45 0.800.80

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Casa Pia 12%15%25%15%32%
Estoril 5%20%18%12%45%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.40 Casa Pia at home, 10 matches
0.50 Estoril away, 10 matches
161d Days of rest for Casa Pia
161d Days of rest for Estoril
— Manager of Casa Pia
— Manager of Estoril
0 Matches for Casa Pia in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Estoril in the last 14 days
20 Points for Casa Pia behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
22 Points for Estoril behind the leaders, and -2 above the relegation zone
2.68 League goals per match
26.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Casa Pia, the right bar represents Estoril.

On the ball

20 matches
9.35
shots
10.89
2.59
shots on target
3.61
27.7%
accuracy
33.2%
4.63
corners
4.4
15.11
fouls
12.4
2.21
yellow cards
2.16

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Casa Pia WLLDLLLLDW 0.80 0.60–2.10 1W
Estoril LLDLLLDLDD 0.40 0.60–1.50 2L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Casa Pia3 106 03
Estoril2 99 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Casa Pia

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Estoril

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.