Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- RizesporWins
- 1
- Draws7.1% of meetings
- 1
- FenerbahceWins
- 12
- Goals per match
- 4.21
- Over 2.5 goals
- 92.9%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 |
|
Fenerbahce2–2Rizespor |
| 2025-11-23 |
|
Rizespor2–5Fenerbahce |
| 2025-02-02 |
|
Fenerbahce3–2Rizespor |
| 2024-08-25 |
|
Rizespor0–5Fenerbahce |
| 2024-02-17 |
|
Rizespor1–3Fenerbahce |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Fenerbahce5–0Rizespor |
| 2022-04-22 |
|
Rizespor0–6Fenerbahce |
| 2021-12-05 |
|
Fenerbahce4–0Rizespor |
| 2021-01-30 |
|
Fenerbahce1–0Rizespor |
| 2020-09-11 |
|
Rizespor1–2Fenerbahce |
| 2020-07-25 |
|
Fenerbahce3–1Rizespor |
| 2019-12-29 |
|
Rizespor1–2Fenerbahce |
| 2019-03-02 |
|
Fenerbahce3–2Rizespor |
| 2018-09-30 |
|
Rizespor3–0Fenerbahce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Goztep2–2Rizespor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Eyupspor0–2Rizespor |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Eyupspor0–2Rizespor |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rizespor0–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Gaziantep1–2Rizespor |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Rizespor0–2Samsunspor |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Konyaspor0–1Rizespor |
| 2026-05-15 |
|
Rizespor2–2Besiktas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Fenerbahce8–0Eyupspor |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Gaziantep0–0Fenerbahce |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fenerbahce1–2Besiktas |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Samsunspor0–2Fenerbahce |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fenerbahce4–2Konyaspor |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Genclerbirligi2–1Fenerbahce |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Fenerbahce3–3Eyupspor |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Konyaspor0–3Fenerbahce |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Rizespor | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Besiktas | 3 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 5 · Rizespor | |||||
| 5 | Rizespor | 0–1 | Alanyaspor | 6 | — |
| 5 | Rizespor | Kocaelispor | 7 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Erzurum BB | 15 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Erzurumspor | 17 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | 0–2 | Samsunspor | 18 | 33′ Away |
| 5 | Rizespor | Eyupspor | 19 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 8 · Fenerbahce | |||||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 11 | Gaziantep | 0–0 | Fenerbahce | 8 | – |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 2–1 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 13′ Away |
| 13 | Konyaspor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 15 | Erzurum BB | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 16 | Goztep | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 17 | Erzurumspor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | 0–2 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 19 | Eyupspor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away5 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 2.60 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 1.80 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.60 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 2.40 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 60.0% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 04 of 4 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | — |
| 16–30 | 0 | — |
| 31–45 | 0 | — |
| 46–60 | 0 | — |
| 61–75 | 0 | — |
| 76–90 | 0 | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.33 | 1.00 | 2.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 5.67 | 1.67 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 23 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Rizespor | Draw | Fenerbahce | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 28.8% | 22.8% | 48.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 18.1% | 18.3% | 59.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Rizespor | Fenerbahce | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1532 | 1678 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 14 | -69 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1511 | 1524 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 55.0% | 58.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 53.8% | 60.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 978 | 1009 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 29.8% | 36.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.1% | 64.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rizespor | 0.63 | 0.89 | 0.53 | 0.79 |
| Fenerbahce | 1.05 | 1.35 | 0.70 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rizespor | 5% | 20% | 22% | 20% | 32% |
| Fenerbahce | 8% | 5% | 22% | 15% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Rizespor, the right bar represents Fenerbahce.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rizespor | DWWLWLWDLW | 1.70 | 1.40–1.40 | 1D |
| Fenerbahce | WDLWWLDWWL | 1.70 | 2.50–1.30 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rizespor | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Fenerbahce | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.