For the love of the game. Find your next match
Eyupspor
VS Scheduled Turkey 26/27 Süper Lig · Matchday 7
Goztep

Head-to-head overview

4 meetings
EyupsporWins
1
Draws75.0% of meetings
3
GoztepWins
0
Goals per match
0.75
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
25.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-02-28 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Goztep0–0Eyupspor
2025-09-27 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Eyupspor0–0Goztep
2025-03-16 Turkey, Süper Lig 24/25 Goztep1–1Eyupspor
2024-10-19 Turkey, Süper Lig 24/25 Eyupspor1–0Goztep
Recent matches

Eyupspor

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Fenerbahce8–0Eyupspor
2026-09-13 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Eyupspor0–2Rizespor
2026-09-12 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Eyupspor0–2Rizespor
2026-09-06 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Corum3–0Eyupspor
2026-08-30 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Eyupspor2–1Alanyaspor
2026-08-23 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Eyupspor0–1Gaziantep
2026-08-16 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Besiktas1–0Eyupspor
2026-05-17 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Fenerbahce3–3Eyupspor

Goztep

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Goztep2–2Rizespor
2026-09-13 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Alanyaspor2–2Goztep
2026-09-12 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Alanyaspor2–2Goztep
2026-09-07 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Goztep2–4Gaziantep
2026-08-29 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Galatasaray3–2Goztep
2026-08-23 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Goztep0–1Genclerbirligi
2026-08-17 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Samsunspor3–3Goztep
2026-05-16 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Samsunspor3–0Goztep
Eyupspor Goztep

Wins

12%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
88%

Both teams scored

25%
75%

Clean sheets

0%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Eyupspor

Home · Süper Lig
HomeAway1st goal
19 Eyupspor Amedspor 1
19 Eyupspor Galatasaray 2
19 Eyupspor Besiktas 3
19 Eyupspor Kasimpasa 4
19 Eyupspor 0–2 Rizespor 5 21′ Away
19 Eyupspor 0–2 Rizespor 5 —
19 Eyupspor 2–1 Alanyaspor 6 1′ Away
19 Eyupspor Kocaelispor 7
19 Eyupspor Fenerbahce 8
19 Eyupspor Trabzonspor 9
19 Eyupspor Corum 10
19 Eyupspor 0–1 Gaziantep 11 60′ Away
19 Eyupspor Genclerbirligi 12
19 Eyupspor Konyaspor 13
19 Eyupspor Buyuksehyr 14
19 Eyupspor Erzurum BB 15
19 Eyupspor Goztep 16
19 Eyupspor Erzurumspor 17
19 Eyupspor Samsunspor 18
19 · Eyupspor

Goztep

Away · Süper Lig
HomeAway1st goal
1 Amedspor Goztep 16
2 Galatasaray 3–2 Goztep 16 16′ Away
3 Besiktas Goztep 16
4 Kasimpasa Goztep 16
5 Rizespor Goztep 16
6 Alanyaspor 2–2 Goztep 16 28′ Away
6 Alanyaspor 2–2 Goztep 16 —
7 Kocaelispor Goztep 16
8 Fenerbahce Goztep 16
9 Trabzonspor Goztep 16
10 Corum Goztep 16
11 Gaziantep Goztep 16
12 Genclerbirligi Goztep 16
13 Konyaspor Goztep 16
14 Buyuksehyr Goztep 16
15 Erzurum BB Goztep 16
16 · Goztep
17 Erzurumspor Goztep 16
18 Samsunspor 3–3 Goztep 16 3′ Away
19 Eyupspor Goztep 16
Eyupspor Home Goztep Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Eyupspor

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match0.750.000.43
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.500.000.29
Goals conceded / match1.504.002.57
Total goals / match2.004.002.86
Failed to score75.0%100.0%85.7%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%33.3%57.1%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 1 of 4 25%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Goztep

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway4 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match0.330.750.57
Draws33.3%75.0%57.1%
Goals scored / match1.332.251.86
Goals conceded / match2.332.502.43
Total goals / match3.674.754.29
Failed to score33.3%0.0%14.3%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%0.0%14.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 3/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelEyupsporDraw GoztepHow it works
Strength (Elo) 33.8% 24.4% 41.7% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 18.5% 20.8% 58.8% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.04–2.05 Model expected goals
57.9% Probability of over 2.5 goals
55.2% Both teams to score
1-2 Most likely score, at 9.9%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-29.9%
1-19.7%
0-29.5%
0-19.3%
1-36.8%
0-36.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureEyupsporGoztep How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1423 1515 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -25 -58 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1538 1534 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 38.7% 52.9% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 40.3% 53.6% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 1036 832 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 36.0% 26.8% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 67.6% 56.3% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Eyupspor 0.530.42 0.791.00
Goztep 0.680.68 0.791.05

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Eyupspor 8%25%22%30%15%
Goztep 15%12%25%18%30%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.20 Eyupspor at home, 10 matches
0.80 Goztep away, 10 matches
22d Days of rest for Eyupspor
22d Days of rest for Goztep
— Manager of Eyupspor
— Manager of Goztep
0 Matches for Eyupspor in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Goztep in the last 14 days
16 Points for Eyupspor behind the leaders, and -1 above the relegation zone
15 Points for Goztep behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.82 League goals per match
24.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Eyupspor, the right bar represents Goztep.

On the ball

20 matches
8.71
shots
15.47
2.94
shots on target
4.82
33.8%
accuracy
31.2%
3.26
corners
4.63
12.68
fouls
16.37
2.35
yellow cards
2.74

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Eyupspor LLLLWLLDWD 0.80 1.00–2.20 4L
Goztep DDDLLLDLWD 0.80 1.60–2.20 3D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Eyupspor5 77 03
Goztep7 75 04
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Eyupspor

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Goztep

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.