Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- GalatasarayWins
- 11
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 3
- KasimpasaWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 3.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 72.2%
- Both teams scored
- 61.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Kasimpasa1–0Galatasaray |
| 2025-12-21 |
|
Galatasaray3–0Kasimpasa |
| 2025-03-02 |
|
Kasimpasa3–3Galatasaray |
| 2024-09-28 |
|
Galatasaray3–3Kasimpasa |
| 2024-03-17 |
|
Kasimpasa3–4Galatasaray |
| 2023-11-03 |
|
Galatasaray2–1Kasimpasa |
| 2023-03-11 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Kasimpasa |
| 2022-09-11 |
|
Kasimpasa2–3Galatasaray |
| 2022-01-20 |
|
Galatasaray1–3Kasimpasa |
| 2021-08-29 |
|
Kasimpasa2–2Galatasaray |
| 2021-02-14 |
|
Galatasaray2–1Kasimpasa |
| 2020-10-04 |
|
Kasimpasa1–0Galatasaray |
| 2020-02-09 |
|
Kasimpasa0–3Galatasaray |
| 2019-09-13 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Kasimpasa |
| 2019-02-17 |
|
Kasimpasa1–4Galatasaray |
| 2018-09-14 |
|
Galatasaray4–1Kasimpasa |
| 2018-02-18 |
|
Kasimpasa2–1Galatasaray |
| 2017-09-16 |
|
Galatasaray2–0Kasimpasa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Trabzonspor4–0Galatasaray |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Kocaelispor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Kocaelispor |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Buyuksehyr2–3Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Galatasaray3–2Goztep |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Erzurum BB0–4Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Erzurumspor0–4Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Galatasaray2–2Corum |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Kasimpasa0–0Konyaspor |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kasimpasa2–2Amedspor |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Buyuksehyr1–1Kasimpasa |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Corum0–1Kasimpasa |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kasimpasa1–1Trabzonspor |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Kasimpasa1–0Galatasaray |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Galatasaray | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 2 · Galatasaray | |||||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Besiktas | 3 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Rizespor | 5 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | 1–0 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 71′ Home |
| 2 | Galatasaray | 1–0 | Kocaelispor | 7 | — |
| 2 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | 2–2 | Corum | 10 | 53′ Home |
| 2 | Galatasaray | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Erzurum BB | 15 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | 3–2 | Goztep | 16 | 16′ Away |
| 2 | Galatasaray | Erzurumspor | 17 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Samsunspor | 18 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Eyupspor | 19 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 4 · Kasimpasa | |||||
| 5 | Rizespor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 8 | Fenerbahce | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 10 | Corum | 0–1 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 6′ Away |
| 11 | Gaziantep | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 1–2 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 23′ Home |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 1–2 | Kasimpasa | 4 | — |
| 13 | Konyaspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | 1–1 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 18′ Home |
| 15 | Erzurum BB | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 16 | Goztep | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 17 | Erzurumspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 2.75 | 2.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 4.25 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 35 of 6 | 67%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Galatasaray | Draw | Kasimpasa | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 69.2% | 13.7% | 17.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 44.0% | 24.2% | 30.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Galatasaray | Kasimpasa | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1706 | 1519 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -68 | 47 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1535 | 1537 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 60.6% | 41.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 60.1% | 43.3% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1025 | 1067 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 37.0% | 40.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 65.6% | 66.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | 0.89 | 1.16 | 0.42 | 0.89 |
| Kasimpasa | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.63 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | 2% | 15% | 15% | 18% | 50% |
| Kasimpasa | 12% | 18% | 28% | 22% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Galatasaray, the right bar represents Kasimpasa.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | LWWWWWWDLW | 2.20 | 2.20–1.30 | 1L |
| Kasimpasa | DWWDDWDWLD | 1.70 | 1.30–1.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Kasimpasa | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.