Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- EyupsporWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- KasimpasaWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 25.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 |
|
Kasimpasa1–0Eyupspor |
| 2025-10-20 |
|
Eyupspor2–0Kasimpasa |
| 2025-05-10 |
|
Eyupspor0–3Kasimpasa |
| 2024-12-13 |
|
Kasimpasa2–0Eyupspor |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Fenerbahce8–0Eyupspor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Eyupspor0–2Rizespor |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Eyupspor0–2Rizespor |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Corum3–0Eyupspor |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Eyupspor2–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Eyupspor0–1Gaziantep |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Besiktas1–0Eyupspor |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Fenerbahce3–3Eyupspor |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Kasimpasa0–0Konyaspor |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kasimpasa2–2Amedspor |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Buyuksehyr1–1Kasimpasa |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Corum0–1Kasimpasa |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kasimpasa1–1Trabzonspor |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Kasimpasa1–0Galatasaray |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Eyupspor | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Besiktas | 3 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | 0–2 | Rizespor | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 19 | Eyupspor | 0–2 | Rizespor | 5 | — |
| 19 | Eyupspor | 2–1 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 1′ Away |
| 19 | Eyupspor | Kocaelispor | 7 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | 0–1 | Gaziantep | 11 | 60′ Away |
| 19 | Eyupspor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Erzurum BB | 15 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Erzurumspor | 17 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Samsunspor | 18 | ||
| 19 · Eyupspor | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 4 · Kasimpasa | |||||
| 5 | Rizespor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 8 | Fenerbahce | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 10 | Corum | 0–1 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 6′ Away |
| 11 | Gaziantep | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 1–2 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 23′ Home |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | 1–2 | Kasimpasa | 4 | — |
| 13 | Konyaspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | 1–1 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 18′ Home |
| 15 | Erzurum BB | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 16 | Goztep | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 17 | Erzurumspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 4.00 | 2.57 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 7 | 25%14% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Eyupspor | Draw | Kasimpasa | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.5% | 24.3% | 42.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.6% | 21.2% | 63.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Eyupspor | Kasimpasa | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1423 | 1519 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -25 | 47 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1538 | 1537 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 38.7% | 41.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 40.3% | 43.3% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1036 | 1067 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.0% | 40.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 67.6% | 66.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyupspor | 0.53 | 0.42 | 0.79 | 1.00 |
| Kasimpasa | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.63 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyupspor | 8% | 25% | 22% | 30% | 15% |
| Kasimpasa | 12% | 18% | 28% | 22% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Eyupspor, the right bar represents Kasimpasa.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyupspor | LLLLWLLDWD | 0.80 | 1.00–2.20 | 4L |
| Kasimpasa | DWWDDWDWLD | 1.70 | 1.30–1.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eyupspor | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Kasimpasa | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.