Head-to-head overview
8 meetings- BesiktasWins
- 5
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- GenclerbirligiWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.62
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62.5%
- Both teams scored
- 37.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 |
|
Genclerbirligi0–2Besiktas |
| 2025-10-18 |
|
Besiktas1–2Genclerbirligi |
| 2021-02-15 |
|
Genclerbirligi0–3Besiktas |
| 2020-10-04 |
|
Besiktas0–1Genclerbirligi |
| 2020-07-25 |
|
Genclerbirligi0–3Besiktas |
| 2019-12-27 |
|
Besiktas4–1Genclerbirligi |
| 2018-03-10 |
|
Besiktas1–0Genclerbirligi |
| 2017-10-13 |
|
Genclerbirligi2–1Besiktas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Amedspor3–2Besiktas |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Besiktas3–0Erzurum BB |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Besiktas3–0Erzurumspor |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fenerbahce1–2Besiktas |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Besiktas6–2Corum |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Alanyaspor1–0Besiktas |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Besiktas1–0Eyupspor |
| 2026-05-15 |
|
Rizespor2–2Besiktas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Buyuksehyr4–0Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Trabzonspor5–0Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurum BB |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurumspor |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Goztep0–1Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Genclerbirligi2–1Fenerbahce |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Besiktas | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 3 · Besiktas | |||||
| 3 | Besiktas | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Rizespor | 5 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Kocaelispor | 7 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | 6–2 | Corum | 10 | 9′ Home |
| 3 | Besiktas | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | 3–0 | Erzurum BB | 15 | 21′ Home |
| 3 | Besiktas | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | 3–0 | Erzurumspor | 17 | — |
| 3 | Besiktas | Samsunspor | 18 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | 1–0 | Eyupspor | 19 | 25′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 8 | Fenerbahce | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | 5–0 | Genclerbirligi | 12 | 5′ Home |
| 10 | Corum | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 11 | Gaziantep | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 12 · Genclerbirligi | |||||
| 13 | Konyaspor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | 4–0 | Genclerbirligi | 12 | 9′ Home |
| 15 | Erzurum BB | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 16 | Goztep | 0–1 | Genclerbirligi | 12 | 51′ Away |
| 17 | Erzurumspor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.25 | 1.33 | 2.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 3.00 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 44 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 3 | —33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.33 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.33 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Besiktas | Draw | Genclerbirligi | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 67.0% | 14.8% | 18.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 65.7% | 21.5% | 11.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Besiktas | Genclerbirligi | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1622 | 1451 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -9 | 26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1542 | 1542 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 59.9% | 43.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 63.3% | 38.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1017 | 984 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 31.0% | 22.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 70.7% | 76.1% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.47 | 0.58 |
| Genclerbirligi | 0.32 | 0.42 | 0.84 | 0.63 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas | 2% | 18% | 20% | 25% | 35% |
| Genclerbirligi | 8% | 22% | 15% | 32% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Besiktas, the right bar represents Genclerbirligi.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas | LWWWWLWDLW | 1.90 | 2.20–1.10 | 1L |
| Genclerbirligi | LLLLDDWWWW | 1.40 | 1.30–1.80 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Genclerbirligi | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.