Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- GalatasarayWins
- 12
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 3
- AlanyasporWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 55.6%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 |
|
Galatasaray3–1Alanyaspor |
| 2025-09-26 |
|
Alanyaspor0–1Galatasaray |
| 2025-03-09 |
|
Alanyaspor1–2Galatasaray |
| 2024-10-06 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Alanyaspor |
| 2024-04-15 |
|
Alanyaspor0–4Galatasaray |
| 2023-11-25 |
|
Galatasaray4–0Alanyaspor |
| 2023-04-18 |
|
Alanyaspor1–4Galatasaray |
| 2022-10-23 |
|
Galatasaray2–2Alanyaspor |
| 2022-02-06 |
|
Alanyaspor1–1Galatasaray |
| 2021-09-19 |
|
Galatasaray0–1Alanyaspor |
| 2021-02-20 |
|
Alanyaspor0–1Galatasaray |
| 2020-10-19 |
|
Galatasaray1–2Alanyaspor |
| 2020-07-08 |
|
Alanyaspor4–1Galatasaray |
| 2019-12-07 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Alanyaspor |
| 2019-02-02 |
|
Alanyaspor1–1Galatasaray |
| 2018-08-27 |
|
Galatasaray6–0Alanyaspor |
| 2018-04-21 |
|
Alanyaspor2–3Galatasaray |
| 2017-11-25 |
|
Galatasaray2–0Alanyaspor |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Trabzonspor4–0Galatasaray |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Kocaelispor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Kocaelispor |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Buyuksehyr2–3Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Galatasaray3–2Goztep |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Erzurum BB0–4Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Erzurumspor0–4Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Galatasaray2–2Corum |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Corum1–2Alanyaspor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Alanyaspor2–2Goztep |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Alanyaspor2–2Goztep |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rizespor0–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Eyupspor2–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Alanyaspor1–0Besiktas |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Gaziantep1–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Karagumruk2–1Alanyaspor |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Galatasaray | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 2 · Galatasaray | |||||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Besiktas | 3 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Rizespor | 5 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | 1–0 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 71′ Home |
| 2 | Galatasaray | 1–0 | Kocaelispor | 7 | — |
| 2 | Galatasaray | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | 2–2 | Corum | 10 | 53′ Home |
| 2 | Galatasaray | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Erzurum BB | 15 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | 3–2 | Goztep | 16 | 16′ Away |
| 2 | Galatasaray | Erzurumspor | 17 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Samsunspor | 18 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Eyupspor | 19 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | 0–1 | Alanyaspor | 6 | — |
| 6 · Alanyaspor | |||||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 8 | Fenerbahce | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 10 | Corum | 1–2 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 67′ Away |
| 11 | Gaziantep | 1–1 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 20′ Away |
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 13 | Konyaspor | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 15 | Erzurum BB | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 16 | Goztep | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 17 | Erzurumspor | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | 2–1 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 1′ Away |
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 2.75 | 2.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 4.25 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 35 of 6 | 67%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.71 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.57 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 4— | 25%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 4— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Galatasaray | Draw | Alanyaspor | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 69.0% | 13.8% | 17.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 39.4% | 24.1% | 35.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Galatasaray | Alanyaspor | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1706 | 1521 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -68 | 24 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1535 | 1521 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 60.6% | 49.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 60.1% | 49.3% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1025 | 1054 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 37.0% | 34.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 65.6% | 70.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | 0.89 | 1.16 | 0.42 | 0.89 |
| Alanyaspor | 0.53 | 0.89 | 0.47 | 0.74 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | 2% | 15% | 15% | 18% | 50% |
| Alanyaspor | 12% | 12% | 25% | 20% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Galatasaray, the right bar represents Alanyaspor.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | LWWWWWWDLW | 2.20 | 2.20–1.30 | 1L |
| Alanyaspor | WDDWLWDLWD | 1.60 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galatasaray | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Alanyaspor | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.