Head-to-head overview
15 meetings- AlanyasporWins
- 8
- Draws26.7% of meetings
- 4
- GaziantepWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.47
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53.3%
- Both teams scored
- 40.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Gaziantep1–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-04-04 |
|
Gaziantep1–1Alanyaspor |
| 2025-11-03 |
|
Alanyaspor0–0Gaziantep |
| 2025-05-09 |
|
Gaziantep0–1Alanyaspor |
| 2024-12-14 |
|
Alanyaspor3–0Gaziantep |
| 2024-04-02 |
|
Gaziantep0–3Alanyaspor |
| 2023-11-11 |
|
Alanyaspor0–3Gaziantep |
| 2023-04-23 |
|
Gaziantep0–3Alanyaspor |
| 2022-10-29 |
|
Alanyaspor2–0Gaziantep |
| 2022-05-15 |
|
Alanyaspor3–0Gaziantep |
| 2021-12-22 |
|
Gaziantep2–1Alanyaspor |
| 2021-04-22 |
|
Alanyaspor3–2Gaziantep |
| 2020-12-27 |
|
Gaziantep3–1Alanyaspor |
| 2020-03-14 |
|
Alanyaspor1–0Gaziantep |
| 2019-10-26 |
|
Gaziantep1–1Alanyaspor |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Corum1–2Alanyaspor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Alanyaspor2–2Goztep |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Alanyaspor2–2Goztep |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Rizespor0–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Eyupspor2–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Alanyaspor1–0Besiktas |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Gaziantep1–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Karagumruk2–1Alanyaspor |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kocaelispor2–0Gaziantep |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Gaziantep0–0Fenerbahce |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Goztep2–4Gaziantep |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Gaziantep1–2Rizespor |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Eyupspor0–1Gaziantep |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Gaziantep1–1Alanyaspor |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Gaziantep1–2Buyuksehyr |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Goztep2–1Gaziantep |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | 1–0 | Besiktas | 3 | 73′ Home |
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Rizespor | 5 | ||
| 6 · Alanyaspor | |||||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Kocaelispor | 7 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Erzurum BB | 15 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | 2–2 | Goztep | 16 | 28′ Away |
| 6 | Alanyaspor | 2–2 | Goztep | 16 | — |
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Erzurumspor | 17 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Samsunspor | 18 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Eyupspor | 19 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | 2–0 | Gaziantep | 11 | 56′ Home |
| 8 | Fenerbahce | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 11 · Gaziantep | |||||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 13 | Konyaspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 15 | Erzurum BB | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 16 | Goztep | 2–4 | Gaziantep | 11 | 5′ Away |
| 17 | Erzurumspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | 0–1 | Gaziantep | 11 | 60′ Away |
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.71 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.25 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.57 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Alanyaspor | Draw | Gaziantep | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.7% | 22.3% | 27.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Alanyaspor | Gaziantep | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1521 | 1476 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 24 | -17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1521 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 49.2% | 46.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.3% | 49.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1054 | 937 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 34.8% | 29.1% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 70.6% | 64.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alanyaspor | 0.53 | 0.89 | 0.47 | 0.74 |
| Gaziantep | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alanyaspor | 12% | 12% | 25% | 20% | 30% |
| Gaziantep | 8% | 5% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Alanyaspor, the right bar represents Gaziantep.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alanyaspor | WDDWLWDLWD | 1.60 | 1.40–1.10 | 1W |
| Gaziantep | LDWLWDLLLL | 0.80 | 0.90–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alanyaspor | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Gaziantep | 4 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.