For the love of the game. Find your next match
Fenerbahce
VS Scheduled Turkey 26/27 Süper Lig · Matchday 18
Genclerbirligi

Head-to-head overview

9 meetings
FenerbahceWins
5
Draws22.2% of meetings
2
GenclerbirligiWins
2
Goals per match
4.00
Over 2.5 goals
88.9%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-15 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi2–1Fenerbahce
2026-02-09 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Fenerbahce3–1Genclerbirligi
2025-08-31 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Genclerbirligi1–3Fenerbahce
2021-03-14 Turkey, Süper Lig 20/21 Fenerbahce1–2Genclerbirligi
2020-11-21 Turkey, Süper Lig 20/21 Genclerbirligi1–5Fenerbahce
2020-07-07 Turkey, Süper Lig 19/20 Genclerbirligi1–1Fenerbahce
2019-12-06 Turkey, Süper Lig 19/20 Fenerbahce5–2Genclerbirligi
2018-02-03 Turkey, Süper Lig 17/18 Fenerbahce2–2Genclerbirligi
Recent matches

Fenerbahce

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Fenerbahce8–0Eyupspor
2026-09-14 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Gaziantep0–0Fenerbahce
2026-09-05 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Fenerbahce1–2Besiktas
2026-08-30 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Samsunspor0–2Fenerbahce
2026-08-22 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Fenerbahce4–2Konyaspor
2026-08-15 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi2–1Fenerbahce
2026-05-17 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Fenerbahce3–3Eyupspor
2026-05-09 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Konyaspor0–3Fenerbahce

Genclerbirligi

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Buyuksehyr4–0Genclerbirligi
2026-09-14 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa
2026-09-13 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa
2026-09-06 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Trabzonspor5–0Genclerbirligi
2026-08-28 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurum BB
2026-08-28 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurumspor
2026-08-23 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Goztep0–1Genclerbirligi
2026-08-15 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi2–1Fenerbahce
Fenerbahce Genclerbirligi

Wins

50%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
62%

Both teams scored

50%
62%

Clean sheets

50%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Fenerbahce Home Genclerbirligi Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Fenerbahce

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway3 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.001.331.67
Draws0.0%33.3%16.7%
Goals scored / match4.331.002.67
Goals conceded / match1.330.671.00
Total goals / match5.671.673.67
Failed to score0.0%33.3%16.7%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%66.7%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 3 67%
Scores first → wins 2 of 3 67%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1531
16–3030
31–4531
46–6030
61–7501
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Genclerbirligi

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway3 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.001.001.00
Draws40.0%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match1.200.330.88
Goals conceded / match1.403.002.00
Total goals / match2.603.332.88
Failed to score0.0%66.7%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%33.3%37.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1503
16–3001
31–4501
46–6012
61–7501
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelFenerbahceDraw GenclerbirligiHow it works
Strength (Elo) 74.2% 11.2% 14.6% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 67.7% 17.9% 11.6% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
2.25–0.79 Model expected goals
56.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
47.5% Both teams to score
2-0 Most likely score, at 12.0%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
2-012.0%
1-010.7%
2-19.6%
3-09.1%
1-18.5%
3-17.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureFenerbahceGenclerbirligi How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1678 1451 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -69 26 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1524 1542 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 58.9% 43.4% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 60.0% 38.0% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 1009 984 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 36.0% 22.2% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 64.9% 76.1% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Fenerbahce 1.051.35 0.700.60
Genclerbirligi 0.320.42 0.840.63

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Fenerbahce 8%5%22%15%50%
Genclerbirligi 8%22%15%32%22%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.18 Fenerbahce at home, 11 matches
0.78 Genclerbirligi away, 9 matches
126d Days of rest for Fenerbahce
127d Days of rest for Genclerbirligi
— Manager of Fenerbahce
— Manager of Genclerbirligi
0 Matches for Fenerbahce in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Genclerbirligi in the last 14 days
9 Points for Fenerbahce behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Genclerbirligi behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.82 League goals per match
24.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fenerbahce, the right bar represents Genclerbirligi.

On the ball

20 matches
16.5
shots
10.75
6.17
shots on target
3.38
37.4%
accuracy
31.4%
7.65
corners
3.84
11.35
fouls
12.11
2.37
yellow cards
1.84

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Fenerbahce WDLWWLDWWL 1.70 2.50–1.30 1W
Genclerbirligi LLLLDDWWWW 1.40 1.30–1.80 4L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Fenerbahce7 85 10
Genclerbirligi3 97 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Fenerbahce

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Genclerbirligi

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.