Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CorumWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- GalatasarayWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Galatasaray2–2Corum |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Corum1–2Alanyaspor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Samsunspor1–5Corum |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Samsunspor1–5Corum |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Corum3–0Eyupspor |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Besiktas6–2Corum |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Corum0–1Kasimpasa |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Galatasaray2–2Corum |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Trabzonspor4–0Galatasaray |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Kocaelispor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Galatasaray1–0Kocaelispor |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Buyuksehyr2–3Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Galatasaray3–2Goztep |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Erzurum BB0–4Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Erzurumspor0–4Galatasaray |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Galatasaray2–2Corum |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Corum | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Besiktas | 3 | ||
| 10 | Corum | 0–1 | Kasimpasa | 4 | 6′ Away |
| 10 | Corum | Rizespor | 5 | ||
| 10 | Corum | 1–2 | Alanyaspor | 6 | 67′ Away |
| 10 | Corum | Kocaelispor | 7 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 10 · Corum | |||||
| 10 | Corum | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Erzurum BB | 15 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Erzurumspor | 17 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Samsunspor | 18 | ||
| 10 | Corum | 3–0 | Eyupspor | 19 | 6′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 2 · Galatasaray | |||||
| 3 | Besiktas | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 8 | Fenerbahce | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | 4–0 | Galatasaray | 2 | 4′ Home |
| 10 | Corum | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 11 | Gaziantep | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 13 | Konyaspor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | 2–3 | Galatasaray | 2 | — |
| 15 | Erzurum BB | 0–4 | Galatasaray | 2 | 12′ Away |
| 16 | Goztep | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 17 | Erzurumspor | 0–4 | Galatasaray | 2 | — |
| 18 | Samsunspor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.75 | 1.43 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 3.50 | 2.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 6.00 | 4.43 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 2.75 | 2.25 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 4.25 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Corum | Draw | Galatasaray | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 26.2% | 21.4% | 52.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.9% | 16.6% | 50.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Corum | Galatasaray | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1530 | 1706 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 24 | -68 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1545 | 1535 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 43.5% | 60.6% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 40.5% | 60.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1052 | 1025 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 41.2% | 37.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 64.0% | 65.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corum | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Galatasaray | 0.89 | 1.16 | 0.42 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corum | 0% | 14% | 0% | 29% | 57% |
| Galatasaray | 2% | 15% | 15% | 18% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Corum, the right bar represents Galatasaray.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corum | LWWWLLD | 1.43 | 2.57–1.86 | 1L |
| Galatasaray | LWWWWWWDLW | 2.20 | 2.20–1.30 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corum | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Galatasaray | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.