Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- KasimpasaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CorumWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Corum0–1Kasimpasa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Kasimpasa0–0Konyaspor |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kasimpasa2–2Amedspor |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Buyuksehyr1–1Kasimpasa |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Corum0–1Kasimpasa |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kasimpasa1–1Trabzonspor |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Kasimpasa1–0Galatasaray |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Corum1–2Alanyaspor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Samsunspor1–5Corum |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Samsunspor1–5Corum |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Corum3–0Eyupspor |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Besiktas6–2Corum |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Corum0–1Kasimpasa |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Galatasaray2–2Corum |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Kasimpasa | 2–2 | Amedspor | 1 | 20′ Home |
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Besiktas | 3 | ||
| 4 · Kasimpasa | |||||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Rizespor | 5 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Kocaelispor | 7 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | 1–1 | Trabzonspor | 9 | 43′ Away |
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Corum | 10 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | 0–0 | Konyaspor | 13 | – |
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Erzurum BB | 15 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Erzurumspor | 17 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Samsunspor | 18 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Eyupspor | 19 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | 2–2 | Corum | 10 | 53′ Home |
| 3 | Besiktas | 6–2 | Corum | 10 | 9′ Home |
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Corum | 10 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 8 | Fenerbahce | Corum | 10 | ||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 10 · Corum | |||||
| 11 | Gaziantep | Corum | 10 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Corum | 10 | ||
| 13 | Konyaspor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | Corum | 10 | ||
| 15 | Erzurum BB | Corum | 10 | ||
| 16 | Goztep | Corum | 10 | ||
| 17 | Erzurumspor | Corum | 10 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | 1–5 | Corum | 10 | 1′ Away |
| 18 | Samsunspor | 1–5 | Corum | 10 | — |
| 19 | Eyupspor | Corum | 10 | ||
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.75 | 1.43 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 3.50 | 2.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 1.86 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 6.00 | 4.43 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kasimpasa | Draw | Corum | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.7% | 24.2% | 33.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.3% | 17.2% | 57.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kasimpasa | Corum | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1519 | 1530 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 47 | 24 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1537 | 1545 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 41.3% | 43.5% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 43.3% | 40.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1067 | 1052 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 40.0% | 41.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 66.7% | 64.0% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasimpasa | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.63 |
| Corum | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasimpasa | 12% | 18% | 28% | 22% | 20% |
| Corum | 0% | 14% | 0% | 29% | 57% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kasimpasa, the right bar represents Corum.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasimpasa | DWWDDWDWLD | 1.70 | 1.30–1.00 | 1D |
| Corum | LWWWLLD | 1.43 | 2.57–1.86 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasimpasa | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Corum | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.