For the love of the game. Find your next match
Erzurum BB
VS Scheduled Turkey 26/27 Süper Lig · Matchday 20
Genclerbirligi

Head-to-head overview

3 meetings
Erzurum BBWins
0
Draws66.7% of meetings
2
GenclerbirligiWins
1
Goals per match
1.67
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
66.7%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-28 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurum BB
2021-04-07 Turkey, Süper Lig 20/21 Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurum BB
2020-12-13 Turkey, Süper Lig 20/21 Erzurum BB0–1Genclerbirligi
Recent matches

Erzurum BB

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Erzurum BB1–0Samsunspor
2026-09-11 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Besiktas3–0Erzurum BB
2026-09-05 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Erzurum BB1–0Konyaspor
2026-08-28 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurum BB
2026-08-21 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Erzurum BB0–4Galatasaray
2026-08-16 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Amedspor3–0Erzurum BB
2021-05-11 Turkey, Süper Lig 20/21 Alanyaspor2–3Erzurum BB
2021-05-08 Turkey, Süper Lig 20/21 Erzurum BB0–1Kasimpasa

Genclerbirligi

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Buyuksehyr4–0Genclerbirligi
2026-09-14 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa
2026-09-13 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–2Kasimpasa
2026-09-06 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Trabzonspor5–0Genclerbirligi
2026-08-28 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurum BB
2026-08-28 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi1–1Erzurumspor
2026-08-23 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Goztep0–1Genclerbirligi
2026-08-15 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Genclerbirligi2–1Fenerbahce
Erzurum BB Genclerbirligi

Wins

38%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
62%

Both teams scored

25%
62%

Clean sheets

25%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Erzurum BB

Home · Süper Lig
Erzurum BB Home Genclerbirligi Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Erzurum BB

6 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway3 matchesOverall6 matches
Points / match2.000.331.17
Draws0.0%33.3%16.7%
Goals scored / match0.670.330.50
Goals conceded / match1.332.331.83
Total goals / match2.002.672.33
Failed to score33.3%66.7%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%33.3%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 2 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3011
31–4511
46–6000
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Genclerbirligi

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway3 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.001.001.00
Draws40.0%0.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match1.200.330.88
Goals conceded / match1.403.002.00
Total goals / match2.603.332.88
Failed to score0.0%66.7%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%33.3%37.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1503
16–3001
31–4501
46–6012
61–7501
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelErzurum BBDraw GenclerbirligiHow it works
Strength (Elo) 47.2% 23.2% 29.7% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 33.5% 28.8% 37.5% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.08–1.16 Model expected goals
38.6% Probability of over 2.5 goals
45.2% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 13.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-113.3%
0-112.3%
1-011.5%
0-010.6%
1-27.7%
2-17.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureErzurum BBGenclerbirligi How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1476 1451 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 31 26 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1526 1542 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 51.7% 43.4% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 44.5% 38.0% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 971 984 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 35.1% 22.2% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 62.0% 76.1% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Erzurum BB 0.500.65 0.851.05
Genclerbirligi 0.320.42 0.840.63

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Erzurum BB 5%20%22%20%32%
Genclerbirligi 8%22%15%32%22%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.10 Erzurum BB at home, 10 matches
0.78 Genclerbirligi away, 9 matches
140d Days of rest for Erzurum BB
141d Days of rest for Genclerbirligi
— Manager of Erzurum BB
— Manager of Genclerbirligi
0 Matches for Erzurum BB in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Genclerbirligi in the last 14 days
12 Points for Erzurum BB behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Genclerbirligi behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.82 League goals per match
24.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Erzurum BB, the right bar represents Genclerbirligi.

On the ball

20 matches
13.29
shots
10.75
4.07
shots on target
3.38
30.6%
accuracy
31.4%
4.0
corners
3.84
12.65
fouls
12.11
2.12
yellow cards
1.84

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Erzurum BB WLWDLLWLLL 1.00 0.80–1.90 1W
Genclerbirligi LLLLDDWWWW 1.40 1.30–1.80 4L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Erzurum BB5 87 12
Genclerbirligi3 97 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Erzurum BB

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Genclerbirligi

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.