For the love of the game. Find your next match
Buyuksehyr
VS Scheduled Turkey 26/27 Süper Lig · Matchday 24
Konyaspor

Head-to-head overview

18 meetings
BuyuksehyrWins
9
Draws22.2% of meetings
4
KonyasporWins
5
Goals per match
2.61
Over 2.5 goals
44.4%
Both teams scored
61.1%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-02-27 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Buyuksehyr2–0Konyaspor
2025-09-28 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Konyaspor2–1Buyuksehyr
2025-04-05 Turkey, Süper Lig 24/25 Buyuksehyr1–0Konyaspor
2024-11-03 Turkey, Süper Lig 24/25 Konyaspor3–2Buyuksehyr
2024-01-28 Turkey, Süper Lig 23/24 Konyaspor2–3Buyuksehyr
2023-09-02 Turkey, Süper Lig 23/24 Buyuksehyr0–1Konyaspor
2023-01-29 Turkey, Süper Lig 22/23 Buyuksehyr2–0Konyaspor
2022-08-15 Turkey, Süper Lig 22/23 Konyaspor0–0Buyuksehyr
Recent matches

Buyuksehyr

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Buyuksehyr4–0Genclerbirligi
2026-09-14 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Amedspor5–0Buyuksehyr
2026-09-13 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Amedspor5–0Buyuksehyr
2026-09-04 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Buyuksehyr2–3Galatasaray
2026-08-30 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Buyuksehyr1–1Kasimpasa
2026-08-23 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Trabzonspor2–1Buyuksehyr
2026-08-16 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Buyuksehyr2–0Kocaelispor
2026-05-16 Turkey, Süper Lig 25/26 Gaziantep1–2Buyuksehyr

Konyaspor

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Kasimpasa0–0Konyaspor
2026-09-13 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Konyaspor1–0Trabzonspor
2026-09-12 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Konyaspor1–0Trabzonspor
2026-09-05 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Erzurum BB1–0Konyaspor
2026-09-05 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Erzurumspor1–0Konyaspor
2026-08-29 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Konyaspor1–2Kocaelispor
2026-08-22 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Fenerbahce4–2Konyaspor
2026-08-15 Turkey, Süper Lig 26/27 Konyaspor0–1Rizespor
Buyuksehyr Konyaspor

Wins

38%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
25%

Both teams scored

50%
25%

Clean sheets

25%
38%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Buyuksehyr

Home · Süper Lig

Konyaspor

Away · Süper Lig
HomeAway1st goal
1 Amedspor Konyaspor 13
2 Galatasaray Konyaspor 13
3 Besiktas Konyaspor 13
4 Kasimpasa 0–0 Konyaspor 13 –
5 Rizespor Konyaspor 13
6 Alanyaspor Konyaspor 13
7 Kocaelispor Konyaspor 13
8 Fenerbahce 4–2 Konyaspor 13 7′ Home
9 Trabzonspor Konyaspor 13
10 Corum Konyaspor 13
11 Gaziantep Konyaspor 13
12 Genclerbirligi Konyaspor 13
13 · Konyaspor
14 Buyuksehyr Konyaspor 13
15 Erzurum BB 1–0 Konyaspor 13 17′ Home
16 Goztep Konyaspor 13
17 Erzurumspor 1–0 Konyaspor 13 —
18 Samsunspor Konyaspor 13
19 Eyupspor Konyaspor 13
Buyuksehyr Home Konyaspor Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Buyuksehyr

7 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway3 matchesOverall7 matches
Points / match1.750.001.00
Draws25.0%0.0%14.3%
Goals scored / match2.250.331.43
Goals conceded / match1.004.002.29
Total goals / match3.254.333.71
Failed to score0.0%66.7%28.6%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%0.0%28.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 3 of 3 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 3 67%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Konyaspor

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.500.250.88
Draws0.0%25.0%12.5%
Goals scored / match0.750.500.62
Goals conceded / match0.751.501.12
Total goals / match1.502.001.75
Failed to score25.0%75.0%50.0%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%75.0%75.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelBuyuksehyrDraw KonyasporHow it works
Strength (Elo) 54.0% 20.8% 25.3% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 32.9% 26.5% 40.1% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.20–1.36 Model expected goals
46.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
51.7% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 12.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-112.6%
0-110.5%
1-09.3%
1-28.6%
0-07.7%
2-17.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureBuyuksehyrKonyaspor How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1558 1482 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -61 -39 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1552 1544 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Shot share 51.3% 46.7% Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents.
Shots on target share 51.7% 42.8% The same measure, counting only shots on target
Finishing and saving index (PDO) 1101 1062 Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation.
Conversion 36.8% 33.9% Shots on target converted into goals
Save percentage 73.2% 72.3% Opponents' shots on target that are saved
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Buyuksehyr 1.000.68 0.320.95
Konyaspor 0.580.58 0.470.79

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Buyuksehyr 10%5%20%35%30%
Konyaspor 8%15%30%28%20%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.09 Buyuksehyr at home, 11 matches
0.80 Konyaspor away, 10 matches
169d Days of rest for Buyuksehyr
170d Days of rest for Konyaspor
— Manager of Buyuksehyr
— Manager of Konyaspor
0 Matches for Buyuksehyr in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Konyaspor in the last 14 days
12 Points for Buyuksehyr behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
12 Points for Konyaspor behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
2.82 League goals per match
24.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Buyuksehyr, the right bar represents Konyaspor.

On the ball

20 matches
13.59
shots
11.81
4.47
shots on target
3.88
32.9%
accuracy
32.8%
4.21
corners
3.68
12.26
fouls
13.16
2.37
yellow cards
2.84

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Buyuksehyr WLLLDLWWWL 1.30 1.60–2.00 1W
Konyaspor DWWLLLLLLL 0.70 0.60–1.40 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Buyuksehyr8 92 01
Konyaspor5 104 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Buyuksehyr

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Konyaspor

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.