Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- BesiktasWins
- 9
- Draws7.1% of meetings
- 1
- GoztepWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 3.21
- Over 2.5 goals
- 71.4%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 |
|
Besiktas4–0Goztep |
| 2025-09-19 |
|
Goztep3–0Besiktas |
| 2025-04-19 |
|
Goztep1–1Besiktas |
| 2024-11-24 |
|
Besiktas2–4Goztep |
| 2022-05-15 |
|
Goztep0–2Besiktas |
| 2021-12-23 |
|
Besiktas2–1Goztep |
| 2021-05-15 |
|
Goztep1–2Besiktas |
| 2021-01-24 |
|
Besiktas2–1Goztep |
| 2020-01-26 |
|
Goztep2–1Besiktas |
| 2019-08-23 |
|
Besiktas3–0Goztep |
| 2019-03-16 |
|
Besiktas1–0Goztep |
| 2018-10-21 |
|
Goztep2–0Besiktas |
| 2018-04-07 |
|
Besiktas5–1Goztep |
| 2017-11-05 |
|
Goztep1–3Besiktas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Amedspor3–2Besiktas |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Besiktas3–0Erzurum BB |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Besiktas3–0Erzurumspor |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fenerbahce1–2Besiktas |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Besiktas6–2Corum |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Alanyaspor1–0Besiktas |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Besiktas1–0Eyupspor |
| 2026-05-15 |
|
Rizespor2–2Besiktas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Goztep2–2Rizespor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Alanyaspor2–2Goztep |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Alanyaspor2–2Goztep |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Goztep2–4Gaziantep |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Galatasaray3–2Goztep |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Goztep0–1Genclerbirligi |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Samsunspor3–3Goztep |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Samsunspor3–0Goztep |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Besiktas | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 3 · Besiktas | |||||
| 3 | Besiktas | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Rizespor | 5 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Kocaelispor | 7 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Fenerbahce | 8 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | 6–2 | Corum | 10 | 9′ Home |
| 3 | Besiktas | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | 3–0 | Erzurum BB | 15 | 21′ Home |
| 3 | Besiktas | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | 3–0 | Erzurumspor | 17 | — |
| 3 | Besiktas | Samsunspor | 18 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | 1–0 | Eyupspor | 19 | 25′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | 3–2 | Goztep | 16 | 16′ Away |
| 3 | Besiktas | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 5 | Rizespor | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | 2–2 | Goztep | 16 | 28′ Away |
| 6 | Alanyaspor | 2–2 | Goztep | 16 | — |
| 7 | Kocaelispor | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 8 | Fenerbahce | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 9 | Trabzonspor | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 11 | Gaziantep | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 13 | Konyaspor | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 15 | Erzurum BB | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 16 · Goztep | |||||
| 17 | Erzurumspor | Goztep | 16 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | 3–3 | Goztep | 16 | 3′ Away |
| 19 | Eyupspor | Goztep | 16 | ||
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.25 | 1.33 | 2.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 3.00 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 44 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 3 | —33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.75 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 2.25 | 1.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.43 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 4.75 | 4.29 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Besiktas | Draw | Goztep | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 58.2% | 19.0% | 22.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 59.8% | 19.3% | 18.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Besiktas | Goztep | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1622 | 1515 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -9 | -58 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1542 | 1534 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 59.9% | 52.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 63.3% | 53.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1017 | 832 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 31.0% | 26.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 70.7% | 56.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.47 | 0.58 |
| Goztep | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.79 | 1.05 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas | 2% | 18% | 20% | 25% | 35% |
| Goztep | 15% | 12% | 25% | 18% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Besiktas, the right bar represents Goztep.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas | LWWWWLWDLW | 1.90 | 2.20–1.10 | 1L |
| Goztep | DDDLLLDLWD | 0.80 | 1.60–2.20 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Besiktas | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goztep | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.