For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, League Two

Barnet

#1 in the table with 18 points from 8 matches: 5 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses.

1595 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.20 Points per match, last 20
2.30 Goals scored per match
1.35 Goals conceded per match
75.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
85.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
56.9% Shot share
54.5% Shots on target share
1130 PDO index, base 1000
49.4% Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
11 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%12.5%17.5%17.5%42.5%

Most frequent scores

3-1 12.5%
2-1 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
1-0 10.0%
0-0 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.40 730 2.701.40 90.0%100.0% 0.0%
20 matches2.20 1352 2.301.35 75.0%85.0% 10.0%
40 matches1.82 20137 1.771.23 60.0%70.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWDD
streak 3W
at home2.36
away2.00
shots14.35
on target4.65
accuracy 32.4%
corners6.74
fouls11.68
yellow cards1.83
comeback wins1x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Fleetwood Town home 3–1 1–1 — 5 4
13/09/26 Accrington home 2–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Accrington home 2–1 0–1 — 6 —
05/09/26 Chesterfield away 3–3 2–1 23 8 3
01/09/26 Exeter away 1–1 0–0 10 2 4
29/08/26 Cheltenham home 2–2 1–0 14 11 1
22/08/26 Shrewsbury away 3–1 1–1 15 9 0
15/08/26 Salford home 3–1 2–0 20 6 2
02/05/26 Harrogate away 2–1 1–1 12 6 2
25/04/26 Gillingham home 6–2 5–1 23 9 2
18/04/26 Notts County away 2–1 1–1 14 7 1
11/04/26 Barrow home 3–2 1–1 23 8 1
06/04/26 Fleetwood Town away 5–2 1–0 16 6 3
03/04/26 Bromley home 2–2 1–1 17 6 1
28/03/26 Cambridge home 1–0 0–0 7 6 0
21/03/26 Milton Keynes Dons away 3–1 1–1 10 6 2
17/03/26 Crawley Town away 1–1 0–0 10 10 6
14/03/26 Newport County home 1–2 1–0 12 5 1
07/03/26 Salford away 0–2 0–2 8 8 0
28/02/26 Chesterfield home 1–0 0–0 10 4 0
24/02/26 Accrington away 1–0 0–0 21 3 0
21/02/26 Colchester away 1–4 1–1 12 5 3
17/02/26 Swindon home 1–2 1–0 8 3 1
14/02/26 Cheltenham home 0–0 0–0 13 9 4
07/02/26 Walsall away 3–1 1–0 15 9 1
03/02/26 Crewe home 1–1 1–1 15 8 0
31/01/26 Shrewsbury away 0–0 0–0 18 6 1
27/01/26 Tranmere home 1–0 0–0 21 10 2
24/01/26 Oldham home 3–2 2–1 5 1 3
17/01/26 Grimsby away 0–1 0–0 14 7 1

Upcoming matches

Tranmere – Barnet Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Barnet – Swindon Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:45
Barnet – Oldham Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Crewe – Barnet Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Walsall – Barnet Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.