For the love of the game. Find your next match
France, Ligue 2

Laval

#18 in the table with 5 points from 7 matches: 1 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses.

1431 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.05 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
1.65 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
45.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
40.3% Shot share
41.3% Shots on target share
1008 PDO index, base 1000
30.4% Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
-2 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%12.5%32.5%20.0%22.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
0-0 12.5%
0-1 12.5%
1-2 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
2-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 235 1.001.90 70.0%70.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.05 497 1.201.65 60.0%70.0% 15.0%
40 matches0.90 71518 0.881.48 42.5%50.0% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLLLD
streak 1D
at home1.36
away0.67
shots9.78
on target3.83
accuracy 39.2%
corners4.80
fouls12.80
yellow cards1.95
comeback wins1x
lead lost4x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Sochaux home 1–1 0–0 — 6 5
11/09/26 Dijon away 2–3 1–2 — 7 1
04/09/26 Red Star home 1–2 0–2 15 5 2
28/08/26 Grenoble home 0–3 0–2 15 8 1
22/08/26 Metz away 1–1 0–0 11 7 3
14/08/26 Nantes home 2–1 1–1 9 2 1
08/08/26 Rodez away 1–3 0–0 6 4 1
09/05/26 Boulogne home 2–1 2–0 14 11 1
02/05/26 Troyes away 0–4 0–2 6 3 1
24/04/26 Rodez home 0–0 0–0 5 2 1
20/04/26 Dunkerque away 2–0 1–0 11 2 3
10/04/26 Reims home 2–2 1–0 12 8 1
03/04/26 Red Star away 0–0 0–0 3 3 3
20/03/26 Grenoble home 3–2 0–1 12 7 3
13/03/26 Montpellier away 0–2 0–0 7 3 2
06/03/26 Guingamp home 2–2 1–0 19 6 1
27/02/26 Nancy home 1–1 1–0 8 2 2
21/02/26 St Etienne away 1–2 1–2 6 2 1
13/02/26 Annecy home 2–2 1–0 9 4 3
07/02/26 Le Mans away 1–1 0–0 8 4 3
30/01/26 Pau FC home 0–1 0–1 9 8 2
23/01/26 Amiens away 0–0 0–0 11 5 3
16/01/26 Bastia home 0–2 0–0 4 6 6
03/01/26 Clermont away 1–4 0–1 8 4 2
12/12/25 Dunkerque home 1–2 1–1 4 2 4
08/12/25 Reims away 0–4 0–3 3 2 2
25/11/25 Bastia away 2–0 1–0 12 2 3
21/11/25 Troyes home 0–1 0–0 12 3 4
07/11/25 Nancy away 2–0 2–0 9 3 3
31/10/25 Guingamp away 0–2 0–2 13 4 1

Upcoming matches

Laval – Clermont Friday 16 Oct, 19:00
Nancy – Laval Friday 23 Oct, 19:00
Laval – Boulogne Friday 30 Oct, 19:00
St Etienne – Laval Saturday 7 Nov, 19:00
Laval – Montpellier Saturday 21 Nov, 13:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.