Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- LavalWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BoulogneWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Laval2–1Boulogne |
| 2025-09-12 |
|
Boulogne1–2Laval |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Laval1–1Sochaux |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Dijon3–2Laval |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Laval1–2Red Star |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Laval0–3Grenoble |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Metz1–1Laval |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Laval2–1Nantes |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Rodez3–1Laval |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Laval2–1Boulogne |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Boulogne1–2Nantes |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Clermont0–0Boulogne |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Boulogne1–1Dijon |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Montpellier0–0Boulogne |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Boulogne1–1Red Star |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Guingamp1–0Boulogne |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Boulogne0–0Nancy |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Laval2–1Boulogne |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Laval | St Etienne | 1 | ||
| 18 | Laval | 1–2 | Red Star | 2 | 37′ Away |
| 18 | Laval | Reims | 3 | ||
| 18 | Laval | 1–1 | Sochaux | 4 | 79′ Away |
| 18 | Laval | Montpellier | 5 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Dunkerque | 6 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Metz | 8 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Nancy | 9 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Annecy | 10 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Pau FC | 12 | ||
| 18 | Laval | 0–3 | Grenoble | 13 | 19′ Away |
| 18 | Laval | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 18 | Laval | 2–1 | Nantes | 15 | 17′ Home |
| 18 | Laval | Clermont | 16 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 18 · Laval | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 2 | Red Star | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 3 | Reims | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 4 | Sochaux | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 5 | Montpellier | 0–0 | Boulogne | 17 | – |
| 6 | Dunkerque | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 7 | Guingamp | 1–0 | Boulogne | 17 | 86′ Home |
| 8 | Metz | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 9 | Nancy | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 10 | Annecy | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 11 | Dijon | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 12 | Pau FC | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 15 | Nantes | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 16 | Clermont | 0–0 | Boulogne | 17 | – |
| 17 · Boulogne | |||||
| 18 | Laval | Boulogne | 17 | ||
Ligue 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 3.67 | 3.14 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.67 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.71 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 0.33 | 1.14 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 100.0% | 85.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Laval | Draw | Boulogne | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.0% | 27.5% | 32.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.9% | 30.3% | 36.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Laval | Boulogne | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1431 | 1439 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -17 | -37 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1487 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 40.3% | 42.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 41.3% | 42.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1008 | 971 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.4% | 25.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 70.4% | 71.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laval | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 1.05 |
| Boulogne | 0.20 | 0.55 | 0.40 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laval | 12% | 12% | 32% | 20% | 22% |
| Boulogne | 18% | 25% | 15% | 25% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Laval, the right bar represents Boulogne.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laval | DLLLDWLWLD | 0.90 | 1.00–1.90 | 1D |
| Boulogne | LDDDDLDLLL | 0.50 | 0.70–1.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laval | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Boulogne | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.