For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga 2

Oviedo

#8 in the table with 11 points from 7 matches: 3 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

1562 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.80 Points per match, last 20
1.10 Goals scored per match
0.60 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
35.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
52.8% Shot share
53.2% Shots on target share
1099 PDO index, base 1000
27.6% Shot conversion
8 Points behind the leaders
6 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%25.0%20.0%20.0%22.5%

Most frequent scores

1-0 17.5%
0-0 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
0-1 7.5%
2-0 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.00 622 1.100.50 30.0%20.0% 70.0%
20 matches1.80 1064 1.100.60 30.0%35.0% 50.0%
40 matches1.77 20119 1.350.93 42.5%45.0% 40.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLWDW
streak 1W
at home2.10
away1.50
shots11.71
on target3.41
accuracy 29.1%
corners4.20
fouls12.85
yellow cards2.20
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
27/09/26 Sp Gijon home 2–0 1–0 — 5 3
20/09/26 Sabadell away 1–3 0–2 — 1 2
13/09/26 Valladolid away 3–0 1–0 — 3 2
06/09/26 Burgos home 0–0 0–0 21 9 3
29/08/26 Albacete away 1–0 1–0 9 4 3
22/08/26 Leganes home 0–1 0–1 24 9 3
15/08/26 Granada home 0–0 0–0 9 3 2
01/06/25 Cadiz home 2–1 2–1 14 8 0
25/05/25 Tenerife away 1–0 0–0 4 1 2
18/05/25 Zaragoza home 1–0 0–0 14 6 0
11/05/25 Santander away 1–1 1–0 7 3 3
03/05/25 Huesca away 2–1 1–0 12 9 2
26/04/25 Levante home 1–0 1–0 11 3 3
20/04/25 Cordoba away 0–0 0–0 8 2 1
12/04/25 Ferrol home 3–0 0–0 10 1 1
05/04/25 Eibar away 1–1 0–0 9 1 6
30/03/25 Malaga home 2–1 0–0 15 4 1
22/03/25 Granada away 0–1 0–1 10 5 3
14/03/25 Elche home 1–1 0–1 13 4 1
08/03/25 Mirandes away 0–1 0–0 9 3 3
02/03/25 La Coruna home 1–2 1–1 6 6 3
22/02/25 Burgos away 2–1 1–1 8 2 1
16/02/25 Albacete home 1–0 1–0 17 7 1
10/02/25 Eldense home 0–0 0–0 10 8 2
01/02/25 Almeria away 1–1 1–0 9 3 5
26/01/25 Castellon home 1–0 0–0 14 4 1
17/01/25 Cartagena away 1–0 1–0 16 4 2
11/01/25 Sp Gijon home 1–1 0–0 10 4 3
21/12/24 Cordoba home 2–3 1–3 15 7 5
17/12/24 Zaragoza away 3–2 0–2 15 5 5

Upcoming matches

Ceuta – Oviedo Sunday 18 Oct, 13:00
Almeria – Oviedo Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Oviedo – Las Palmas Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Cadiz – Oviedo Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Oviedo – Girona Sunday 15 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.