Head-to-head overview
12 meetings- AlmeriaWins
- 4
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 4
- OviedoWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-01 |
|
Almeria1–1Oviedo |
| 2024-10-13 |
|
Oviedo3–2Almeria |
| 2022-01-29 |
|
Oviedo2–0Almeria |
| 2021-08-20 |
|
Almeria2–1Oviedo |
| 2021-05-01 |
|
Almeria2–2Oviedo |
| 2020-11-30 |
|
Oviedo1–2Almeria |
| 2020-01-16 |
|
Almeria2–0Oviedo |
| 2019-11-01 |
|
Oviedo0–0Almeria |
| 2019-04-27 |
|
Almeria0–1Oviedo |
| 2018-12-08 |
|
Oviedo1–2Almeria |
| 2018-01-20 |
|
Oviedo2–1Almeria |
| 2017-08-26 |
|
Almeria1–1Oviedo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Mallorca0–1Almeria |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Almeria2–0Celta B |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cordoba0–2Almeria |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Almeria3–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sabadell1–0Almeria |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Tenerife1–0Almeria |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Almeria3–0Eldense |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Almeria1–0Valladolid |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Oviedo2–0Sp Gijon |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sabadell3–1Oviedo |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Valladolid0–3Oviedo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Oviedo0–0Burgos |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Albacete0–1Oviedo |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Oviedo0–1Leganes |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Oviedo0–0Granada |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Oviedo2–1Cadiz |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Almeria | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 3 · Almeria | |||||
| 3 | Almeria | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Girona | 5 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Las Palmas | 11 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Sp Gijon | 12 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Granada | 13 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | 2–0 | Celta B | 15 | 6′ Home |
| 3 | Almeria | Valladolid | 16 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | 3–0 | Eldense | 19 | 15′ Home |
| 3 | Almeria | 3–2 | Cadiz | 20 | — |
| 3 | Almeria | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 4 | Burgos | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 5 | Girona | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | 3–1 | Oviedo | 8 | 23′ Home |
| 8 · Oviedo | |||||
| 9 | Tenerife | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 10 | Leganes | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 13 | Granada | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 14 | Sociedad B | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 16 | Valladolid | 0–3 | Oviedo | 8 | 25′ Away |
| 17 | Andorra | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | 0–1 | Oviedo | 8 | 42′ Away |
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 0.75 | 1.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.57 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 1.25 | 2.14 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Total goals / match | 0.75 | 2.67 | 1.57 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Almeria | Draw | Oviedo | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.4% | 25.8% | 26.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.7% | 28.5% | 50.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Almeria | Oviedo | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1593 | 1562 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -16 | -20 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1513 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 53.8% | 52.8% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 52.0% | 53.2% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1019 | 1099 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 34.1% | 27.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 67.9% | 82.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almeria | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
| Oviedo | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almeria | 5% | 15% | 15% | 30% | 35% |
| Oviedo | 12% | 25% | 20% | 20% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Almeria, the right bar represents Oviedo.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almeria | WWWWLLWWLL | 1.80 | 1.40–0.90 | 4W |
| Oviedo | WLWDWLDWWW | 2.00 | 1.10–0.50 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almeria | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oviedo | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.