Head-to-head overview
8 meetings- CadizWins
- 4
- Draws12.5% of meetings
- 1
- OviedoWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 37.5%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Oviedo2–1Cadiz |
| 2024-10-26 |
|
Cadiz2–0Oviedo |
| 2020-07-04 |
|
Cadiz2–0Oviedo |
| 2019-12-15 |
|
Oviedo0–2Cadiz |
| 2019-02-03 |
|
Oviedo2–1Cadiz |
| 2018-09-01 |
|
Cadiz1–1Oviedo |
| 2018-02-10 |
|
Cadiz2–1Oviedo |
| 2017-09-17 |
|
Oviedo1–0Cadiz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Tenerife1–1Cadiz |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cadiz1–2Girona |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cadiz0–1Las Palmas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Almeria3–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Cadiz1–1Valladolid |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Eldense2–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Cadiz0–0Celta B |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Santander4–1Cadiz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Oviedo2–0Sp Gijon |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sabadell3–1Oviedo |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Valladolid0–3Oviedo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Oviedo0–0Burgos |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Albacete0–1Oviedo |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Oviedo0–1Leganes |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Oviedo0–0Granada |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Oviedo2–1Cadiz |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Cadiz | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | 1–2 | Girona | 5 | — |
| 20 | Cadiz | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | 0–1 | Las Palmas | 11 | 60′ Away |
| 20 | Cadiz | Sp Gijon | 12 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Granada | 13 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | 0–0 | Celta B | 15 | – |
| 20 | Cadiz | 1–1 | Valladolid | 16 | 17′ Home |
| 20 | Cadiz | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 20 · Cadiz | |||||
| 20 | Cadiz | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 4 | Burgos | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 5 | Girona | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | 3–1 | Oviedo | 8 | 23′ Home |
| 8 · Oviedo | |||||
| 9 | Tenerife | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 10 | Leganes | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 13 | Granada | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 14 | Sociedad B | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 16 | Valladolid | 0–3 | Oviedo | 8 | 25′ Away |
| 17 | Andorra | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | 0–1 | Oviedo | 8 | 42′ Away |
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.67 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Total goals / match | 0.75 | 2.67 | 1.57 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cadiz | Draw | Oviedo | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 28.4% | 26.8% | 44.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.2% | 22.9% | 64.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cadiz | Oviedo | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1414 | 1562 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 25 | -20 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1512 | 1513 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 38.9% | 52.8% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 33.6% | 53.2% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1028 | 1099 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 35.4% | 27.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 67.4% | 82.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadiz | 0.35 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Oviedo | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadiz | 10% | 15% | 18% | 32% | 25% |
| Oviedo | 12% | 25% | 20% | 20% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cadiz, the right bar represents Oviedo.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadiz | DLLLDDDLWD | 0.80 | 1.20–1.50 | 1D |
| Oviedo | WLWDWLDWWW | 2.00 | 1.10–0.50 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadiz | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Oviedo | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.