Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- OxfordWins
- 1
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- BradfordWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-16 |
|
Oxford1–0Bradford |
| 2018-11-24 |
|
Bradford2–0Oxford |
| 2017-12-30 |
|
Bradford3–2Oxford |
| 2017-09-12 |
|
Oxford2–2Bradford |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Oxford1–1Cambridge |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Oxford3–0Burton |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Oxford3–0Burton |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Leicester0–4Oxford |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Huddersfield3–1Oxford |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Stevenage1–2Oxford |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Oxford2–2Milton Keynes Dons |
| 2024-04-27 |
|
Exeter1–2Oxford |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Luton0–1Bradford |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Notts County0–1Bradford |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Notts County0–1Bradford |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bradford1–0Mansfield |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Bradford1–2Cambridge |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Plymouth2–0Bradford |
| 2026-08-20 |
|
Sheffield Weds0–1Bradford |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Bradford2–0Peterboro |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Oxford | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Plymouth | 2 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | 1–1 | Cambridge | 3 | 15′ Home |
| 6 | Oxford | Sheffield Weds | 4 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | AFC Wimbledon | 5 | ||
| 6 · Oxford | |||||
| 6 | Oxford | Stockport | 7 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Huddersfield | 8 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Wycombe | 9 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Leicester | 10 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | 3–0 | Burton | 11 | 76′ Home |
| 6 | Oxford | 3–0 | Burton | 11 | — |
| 6 | Oxford | Reading | 12 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Leyton Orient | 13 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Stevenage | 14 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Blackpool | 15 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Mansfield | 16 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Bromley | 17 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Luton | 18 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Barnsley | 19 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | 2–2 | Milton Keynes Dons | 20 | 20′ Home |
| 6 | Oxford | Notts County | 21 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Doncaster | 22 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Peterboro | 23 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Wigan | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Bradford | |||||
| 2 | Plymouth | 2–0 | Bradford | 1 | 44′ Home |
| 3 | Cambridge | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 4 | Sheffield Weds | 0–1 | Bradford | 1 | 47′ Away |
| 5 | AFC Wimbledon | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 6 | Oxford | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 7 | Stockport | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 8 | Huddersfield | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 9 | Wycombe | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 10 | Leicester | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 11 | Burton | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 12 | Reading | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 13 | Leyton Orient | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 14 | Stevenage | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 15 | Blackpool | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 16 | Mansfield | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 17 | Bromley | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 18 | Luton | 0–1 | Bradford | 1 | 4′ Away |
| 19 | Barnsley | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 20 | Milton Keynes Dons | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 21 | Notts County | 0–1 | Bradford | 1 | 52′ Away |
| 21 | Notts County | 0–1 | Bradford | 1 | — |
| 22 | Doncaster | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 23 | Peterboro | Bradford | 1 | ||
| 24 | Wigan | Bradford | 1 | ||
League One · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 2.33 | 2.29 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.67 | 3.29 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 44 of 6 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 100.0% | 87.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 46 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Oxford | Draw | Bradford | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.9% | 24.7% | 32.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.5% | 28.1% | 34.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Oxford | Bradford | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1565 | 1558 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -7 | 40 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1494 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 55.0% | 59.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 59.5% | 65.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1018 | 842 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.2% | 25.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 65.6% | 58.5% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford | 0.89 | 1.11 | 0.37 | 0.84 |
| Bradford | 0.32 | 0.84 | 0.37 | 0.53 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford | 5% | 5% | 22% | 30% | 38% |
| Bradford | 2% | 35% | 22% | 35% | 5% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Oxford, the right bar represents Bradford.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford | DWWWLWDWDL | 1.80 | 1.90–1.00 | 1D |
| Bradford | WWWWLLWWWD | 2.20 | 1.10–0.60 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Bradford | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.